Online Payment Notice Board Life Members Committee Membership Scholarships County Officers & District Secretaries Social & District Events District Ploughing
& Hedge Laying Competitions
County Competition Entry Form County Competition Schedule County Competition Results Annual Report
COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

Council

J A Allcok, R Atkin, D C Baddeley,M Billington,  H Bloxham,  J Bostock, , D Boden, P S Bowen, R J Bower, G A Bower, J Bradshaw, , SH Brandon, A Brookes, C Broome, PF Broome, T B Cartmail, R E Cartmail, H Charles,R P Collier,  M B Devaney, H S Edge,Mr & Mrs JN Edge, J Edwards, , J Edwards, J M Edwards, C Follwell,  S E Furnival, M G Gale, J W Giffard, G A Greaves, The Hon J Greenall, R Hall, L Hartley, RF Hartley, J Harvey, Sir J A Hawley, J D Heath, M Heenan, J Herbert, Mr & Mrs JA Hooley, R Hopley, J C Hulme & Son, P C Kenny,A J Key,  WA/D Lane, RRM Lawrence, J W Lea, J Mackellar, MW Madders, R Madders, M Malpass, J Martin, R Matthews, E Mellor, M Millington, S Mitchell, V Myatt, G Mycock, J A & D Nichols, J A Nichols, T R Nield,  TJH Packwood, A G Parrott, G A Parry, Mrs M Parton, P Parton, C J Pattinson, F J Powner, T Redfern,  R Robinson,  I Robotham, JS Robotham, D Roobottom, G Roobottom, N Roobottom, D Rushton, T Sale, P J Sands, G E Shaw, M T Shelley, T Shelley, Earl of Shrewsbury, P S Smith & Co, Morag, Lady Stafford, R C B Statham, PRF Stone, A L Stubbs, D A Stubbs, Mrs D Stubbs, J Stubbs, S Stubbs, R J Taverner, J Taylor, M Thompstone, E Thorley, N Tomkinson, P Tomkinson,  K M Tomlinson, Mrs J A Tonge, R Tudge,   D Walley, J G Ward, M Weaver, Mrs L White, A Williams, M J Williams, P Williams, T A Williams, J A Winnington, A J Winterton, M J Woodhams, T C Woodward, A Wright.
 

Stafford Showground Limited Board of Directors

G A Greaves (Trustee), M R Heenan (Company Secretary), A G Parrott (Director), P C Kenny (Trustee), R Madders (Hon Show Director), F G Thompstone (Director), G Roobottom (Director), M T Shelley (Director), M J Williams (Director & Chairman), A J Winterton (Trustee), Mrs D Robinson (Director), R E Cartmail (Director), J N Edge (Director), M Thompstone (Director) R P Collier (County Chairman).
 

County Show Committee

C R Bedson,  PS Bowen, C Broome,TB Cartmail, R E Cartmail, R I Clarke, A Cope, J N Edge, H S Edge, J Edwards, J W Giffard, R F Hartley, J Harvey, J A Hooley, J J Johnston, Mrs G Jones, PC Kenny,  J W Lea, J Mackellar, R Madders, N McCulloch, T R Nield,  TJH Packwood, A G Parrott, M Parton, P Parton, G Parry,  I Robotham, G Roobottom, P J Sands, GE Shaw, M T Shelley, S Stubbs, Miss J Sullivan, Mrs J Taylor, K Tomlinson, R Turner, D Walley, JG Ward, T A Williams, M J Williams, A J Winterton, C Woodward.
 

English Winter Fair Committee

M Bennett, N Beardsley, P S Bowen, J Bradshaw, Mrs T Bretheton, T B Cartmail, R E Cartmail, M Elliott, M G Gale, G A Greaves, D Hammer, J Herbert, Mrs S R Hopley, J Key,  RRM Lawrence, R Lawrence Jnr, R Madders, T R Nield,  C J Pattinson, G Roobottom, J Stubbs, Mrs J Taylor, G Young.
 

Cattle, Sheep Pig & Goat Prize List Committee

R W Bailey, Mrs RE Blacknell, PS Bowen, JA Bowers, N Brandon, S Brandon, NL Brown, RE Cartmail, T B Cartmail, N Dobson, J H Ede, S Edge, J Edwards, RJ Hall, J Herbert, J Hidderley,  C Howe, PC Kenny, R D Kite, Ms S Lambert, E Lambert, J Mackellar, A Moreton, JA & DA Nichols,  TJH Packwood, G Parry, J S Robotham, N Roobottom, G Roobottom,  P S Smith, F G Thompstone, E J White, T A Williams, Mrs E Williams, M J Williams, A J Winterton, Mrs M J Woodhams, C Woodward, M E Wright.
 

Horse & Pony Prize List Committee

H S Edge, T Fountain, JS & JA Furnival, S E Furnival, Miss L Hartley, Mrs RF Hartley, Mrs G Jones, Mrs J Litchfield, J Martin,P Robinson,  G Roobottom, G E Shaw, Miss J Sullivan, Hon. C F Tewllwright,  K Tomlinson, JG Ward, E J White, A J Winterton, M E Wright.