Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes
 
Judge: Mr B Whittaker, Tabley, Knutsford
Stewards: Mr N Brandon, Mrs C Brandon
 
Class 220     Senior Calf born between 1st January 2016 and 30th June 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 279 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Empire Cherry UK167186702333. F. b. 10.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. L Empire. d. Cotonhall Cherry 4th.
2ND 281 J Hole & Son Derbys Amber Veracity 27 UK162352101843. F. b. 12.04.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Amber Red Kestrel. d. Amber Veracity 16.
3RD 283 J Hole & Son Derbys Amber Princess Anne 112 UK162352601855. F. b. 20.05.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Amber Tornado. d. Amber Princess Anne 101.
4TH 276 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Angela UK310589602404. F. b. 7.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Morwood Blitz. d. Greenlane Angela 19.
5TH 280 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Miss Mere 2 UK310589502466. F. b. 18.03.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Treeton Pimp. d. Morwood Miss Mere.
6TH 282 J Lomax Staffs Whitmore Prophat Nancy UK166505202226. F. b. 12.05.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandouery Priors Prophat. d. Kayl Empire Nancy.
 
Class 221     Intermediate Calf born between 1st July 2016 and 31st December 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 285 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhill Attitude Pearl UK167186702459. F. b. 20.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. D Attitude. d. Cotonhall Pearl
2ND 284 N Madeley Shrops Nejay Pamala Mary 15 UK305141701106. F. b. 18.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandovery Prides Phrophet. d. Nejay Pamala Mary 13.
3RD 287 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Claribel 3 UK310589602726. F. b.13.11.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lemon Grove Beiagio. d. Marwood Prince Claribel.
4TH 285A      
 
Class 222     Junior Calf born in 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 291 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhill Landmine Cherry UK167186202552. F. b. 24.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. P Landmine. d. Cotonhill Cherry 4th.
2ND 290 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Amber Princess 3 UK310589402808 F. b.14.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandovery Prides Prophet. d. Elkington Amber Princess 10.
3RD 292 J French Staffs Greatwood Ada UK165438200029. F. b. 22.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Wreay Roseman. d. Rantonall ada 38th.
 
SHORTHORN CALF CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION CALF 279 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Empire Cherry UK167186702333. F. b. 10.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. L Empire. d. Cotonhall Cherry 4th.
RESERVE CHAMPION CALF 285 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhill Attitude Pearl UK167186702459. F. b. 20.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. D Attitude. d. Cotonhall Pearl
 
Class 223     Senior Handler 15 years or over on day of show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 294 D Madeley Powys  
2ND 293 Lucy Hollingworth Derbys  
3RD 295 Hannah Morgan Shrops  
 
Class 224     Junior Handler 14 years and under on day of show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 302 David Oltram    
2ND 297 Thomas Morgan Shrops  
3RD 301 George Oltram    
4TH 299 Naomi Winnington Staffs  
5TH 300 Issy Kluczarc    
6TH 298 Grace Winnington Staffs  
 
SHORTHORN HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
HANDLER CHAMPION 302 David Oltram    
RESERVE HANDLER CHAMPION 294 D Madeley Powys