Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Dairy Shorthorn
 Judge: Mr M Crank, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire
Steward: Mr D Clift
 
Class 114     Heifer born on or after 1st January 2016
Note: This class will be split on the day into 2 classes by age, if there are more than 10 forward.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 59 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhill Attitude Pearl UK167186702459. F. b. 20.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. D Attitude. d. Cotonhall Pearl
2nd 58 N Madeley Shrops Nejay Pamala Mary 15 UK305141701106. F. b. 18.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandovery Prides Phrophet. d. Nejay Pamala Mary 13.
3rd 62 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Claribel 3 UK310589602726. F. b.13.11.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lemon Grove Beiagio. d. Marwood Prince Claribel.
4th 63 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Amber Princess 3 UK310589402808 F. b.14.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandovery Prides Prophet. d. Elkington Amber Princess 10.
5th 64 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhill Landmine Cherry UK167186202552. F. b. 24.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. P Landmine. d. Cotonhill Cherry 4th.
6th 60 M Tidmarsh Staffs Fold Pride Rose UK171523300251. F. 14.09.16. Bred by M Tidmarsh. s. Hooton Fair Resolve. d. Tattuna Lady Rose 7th.
7th 64a      
 
Class 114a   Heifer born on or after 1st January 2016
Note: This class will be split on the day into 2 classes by age, if there are more than 10 forward.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 50 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Empire Cherry UK167186702333. F. b. 10.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. L Empire. d. Cotonhall Cherry 4th.
2nd 57 J Hole & Son Derbys Amber Princess Anne 112 UK162353601855. F. b. 20.05.16. Bred by exhibitor. s Amber Tornado. d. Amber Princess Anne 101.
3rd 55 J Hole & Son Derbys Amber Veracity 27 UK162352101843. F. b. 12.04.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Amber Red Kestrel. d. Amber Veracity 16.
4th 53 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Miss Mere 2 UK310589502466. F. b. 18.03.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Treeton Pimp. d. Morwood Miss Mere.
5th 47 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Angela UK310589602404. F. b. 7.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Morwood Blitz. d. Greenlane Angela 19.
6th 48 D & E Price-Jones Ches Dee Autumn II UK707146100824. F. b. 18.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dee Vinnies Lad. d. Dee Autumn 10.
7th 56 J Lomax Staffs Whitmore Prophat Nancy UK166505202226. F. b. 12.05.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Llandouery Priors Prophat. d. Kayl Empire Nancy.
 
Class 115     Heifer in Calf
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 68 J Hole & Son Derbys Amber Princess Alida 35 UK162352201753. F. b. 18.07.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Amber Red Kestrel. d. Amber Princess Alida 29.
2nd 69 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Duke Ebony UK167186602209. F. b. 14.09.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. C Duke. d. Cotonhall Ebony.
 
Class 116     Cow in Calf
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 71 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Joy 7th UK167186401567. F. b. 25.03.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. S Rustler. d. Ranronhall Joy 67th.
2nd 73 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Nejay Pamela Mary 13 UK305141601028. F. b. 19.02.14. Bred by N Madeley. s. Nejay Ernie. d. Nejay Pamela Mary 2.
 
Class 117     Heifer in Milk
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 82 D & E Price-Jones Ches Dee Wild Queen 26 UK707146500821. F. b. 1.03.15. Bred by exhibitor. s Dee Vinnies Lad. d. Dee Wild Queen 21st.
2nd 80 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Alfie Nellie UK167186402106. F. b. 14.01.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. C Alfie. d. C Nellie.
3rd 76 D Madeley Powys Daimat Safie UK305141501055. F. b. 4.08.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Panorama Landmine. d. Rodway Safie 4.
4th 78 M Tidmarsh Staffs Irthingvale LJE Fairy UK160764100963. F. b. 25.10.14. Bred by G & B Bell. s. Llandovery Jinny Empire. d. Irthingvale Watzon Fairy.
5th 79 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood franklin Foggathorpe Lass UK310589501976. F. b. 10.11.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lowlands Franklin. d. Dee Foggathorpe Lass.
6th 81 D & E Price-Jones Ches Dee Wild Queen 25 Uk126813301635. F. b. 19.02.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Churchroyd Henry. d. Dee Wild Queen 22nd.
 
Class 118 & 119           Cow in Milk, having calved 2 or 3 times
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 87 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Prophet Cherry UK167186101935. F. b. 15.02.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. L Prophet. d. C Cherry 4th.
2nd 88 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Lennox Moonlight UK167186201957. F. b. 17.03.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Cotonhall Lennox. d. Cotonhall Moonlight 8.
3rd 84 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood Reuben Tiny UK310589201252. F. b. 27.08.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rodway Renben. d. Nejay Tiny 3.
4th 85 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Morwood pimp Foggathorpe Lass UK310589601648. F. b.29.10.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Treeton Pimp. d. Dee Foggathorpe Lass.
 
Class 120     Senior Cow in Milk, having calved 4 times or more
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 89 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Elkington Amber Princess 10 UK742740700709 f. b. 22.08.08. Bred by Mr & Mrs Davies. s. Loughdale Rising Star. d. Elkington Amber Princess 4.
2nd 93 J Lomax Staffs Dunham Daffodil 46th UK183018201505. F. b. 10.11.11. Bred by G Royle. s. Katl Wallcabout. d. Dunham Daffodil 41.
 
Class 121     Group of Three Animals entered in the above classes and the property of the same
                    exhibitor.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 95 RD Kite & Son Staffs  
2nd 96 RST & SA Morgan Shrops  
 
Class 122     Group of Two Females, by one sire, or out of one dam, or a dam and her daughter, bred by and the property of the same exhibitor.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 101 RST & SA Morgan Shrops  
2nd 99 RD Kite & Son Staffs  
3rd 98 J Hole & Son Derbys  
 
DAIRY SHORTHORN CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 87 RD Kite & Son Staffs Cotonhall Prophet Cherry UK167186101935. F. b. 15.02.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. L Prophet. d. C Cherry 4th.
RESERVE CHAMPION 89 RST & SA Morgan Shrops Elkington Amber Princess 10 UK742740700709 f. b. 22.08.08. Bred by Mr & Mrs Davies. s. Loughdale Rising Star. d. Elkington Amber Princess 4.