Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Hereford
Kindly Sponsored by Agrii
 
Judge: Mr D Heath, Chester, Cheshire
Stewards: Mr S Stone, Mr J Edge
 
Class 146     Pedigree Bull, born before 1st July 2015
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 121 H Wilson Staffs Firbosa 1 Mozart UK331873700166. M. b. 21.5.15. Bred by Fir Farm Ltd. s. Bosa 1jones. d. Bosa 1 rosa 653
 
Class 147     Pedigree Bull, born on or after 1st July 2015 and before 1st March 2016
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 123 S Jones Ches Rempstone 1 Mines-A-Double UK287953400432. M. b. 01.01.16. Bred M Ludgate. s. Aldersley 1 Edgar. d. Kinglee 1 Fashion
2nd 122 Arkinstall Family Staffs Coley 1 Nonsuch Uk132143700357. M. b. 1.07.15. Bred by Miss H Whittaker. s. Sky High 1 korker. d. Barbern 1 June.
 
Class 148     Pedigree Bull, born on or after 1st March 2016
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 124 N Griffiths Staffs Grifford1 Neddard UK177197200006. M. b. 20.04.16. s. Normanton 1 Laertes. d. Romany 1 Plum
 
Class 149     Pedigree Cow or Heifer, born before 1st March 2015 with a calf at foot or in calf
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 126 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Dendor 1 Jennefer 15th UK700495205704. F. b. 10.10.13. Bred by DE, ED & AL Jones. s. Solpol 1 Gilbert. d. Dendor 1 Jennefer 8th.
2nd 127 H Wilson Staffs Dendor 1 Anna Mary 22nd. UK700495200118. F. b. 4.04.14. Bred by DE, ED & AL Jones. s. SMH Euro 30E. d. Dendor 1 Anna Mary 12th
3rd 125 Arkinstall Family Staffs Mouboon Beauty UK310483100171. F. b. 19.08.12. Bred by Mouboon Farm Partnership. s. Liancillo Hall Billabong. d. Mouboon Beauty
 
Class 150     Pedigree Heifer, born on or after 1st March 2015 and before 1st March 2016
                    Note: if there are more than 10 forward, the above Class will be split on the day into 2 classes by age.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 133 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Skyhigh 1 Dainty Duchess UK167077200171. F. b. 26.10.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Romany 1 Lawbreaker. d. Sharaden 1 Duchess.
2nd 131 H Wilson Staffs Bosa 1 Laurel UK301116700994. F. b. 12.04.15. Bred by G Blandford. s. Eldersfield 1 Carter. d. Bosa 1 Laurel.
3rd 135 R Stubbs Staffs Butterhill 1 Nancy UK167697201124. F. b. 4.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Romany 1 Lawbreaker. d. Butterhill Jellytot.
3rd 135 R Stubbs Staffs Butterhill 1 Nancy UK167697201124. F. b. 4.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Romany 1 Lawbreaker. d. Butterhill Jellytot.
4th 134 L Rathbone Staffs Fardre 1 Ms Gweno UK705586503665. F. b. 2.02.16. Bred by GH Morgan. s. Harvie High Roller 66x. d. Harvie MS Gwen
5th 132 S Jones Ches Sandlon 1 Tatu UK162159700161. F. b. 06.05.15. Bred by S Jones. s. Wythen 1 Jaguar. d. Stockley 1 Tallulah.
6th 130 A Sebire Derbys Lower Hust 1 Crocus 31st Uk165522400682 F. b. 25.03.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lisrace Liberty. d. Lower Hurst 1 Crocus 21st.
 
Class 152     A Group of Any Three Animals, entered in the above classes.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 137 H Wilson Staffs  
 
HEREFORD CHAMPIONSHIPS
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
MALE CHAMPION 124 N Griffiths Staffs Grifford1 Neddard UK177197200006. M. b. 20.04.16. s. Normanton 1 Laertes. d. Romany 1 Plum
RESERVE MALE CHAMPION 121 H Wilson Staffs Firbosa 1 Mozart UK331873700166. M. b. 21.5.15. Bred by Fir Farm Ltd. s. Bosa 1jones. d. Bosa 1 rosa 653
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
FEMALE CHAMPION 126 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Dendor 1 Jennefer 15th UK700495205704. F. b. 10.10.13. Bred by DE, ED & AL Jones. s. Solpol 1 Gilbert. d. Dendor 1 Jennefer 8th.
RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION 133 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Skyhigh 1 Dainty Duchess UK167077200171. F. b. 26.10.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Romany 1 Lawbreaker. d. Sharaden 1 Duchess.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
OVERALL CHAMPION 126 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Dendor 1 Jennefer 15th UK700495205704. F. b. 10.10.13. Bred by DE, ED & AL Jones. s. Solpol 1 Gilbert. d. Dendor 1 Jennefer 8th.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 133 B Birch & G Brindley Staffs Skyhigh 1 Dainty Duchess UK167077200171. F. b. 26.10.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Romany 1 Lawbreaker. d. Sharaden 1 Duchess.