Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Holstein Young Breeders Classes
Judge: Mr B Yates, Newport, Shropshire
Stewards: Mrs L Williams, Mrs J Williams
 
Class 214     Junior Calf born on or after 1st October 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 261 M Weaver Ltd Staffs Astonpool Denali Sue UK174528101093. F. b. 21.10.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Ronelee Gold Denali. d. Astonpool Shout Out Sue.
2ND 258 J Lomax Staffs Chorlton Lucky Helene Red UK166505102253. F. b. 7.10.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Luck-e Abslotute Awesome Red. d. Chorlton Winscongin Helrene Red.
3RD 259 M Weaver Ltd Staffs Astonpool Shot-Al Noreen UK174528601034. F. b. 8.10.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mr Regalgreen Shot-Al. d. Astonpool Velvet Noreen.
4TH 260 M Weaver Ltd Staffs Astonpool Trump Dairy Maid UK174521301088 F. b. 17.10.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Jonny Lou Shottle Trump. d. Astonpool Wyman Dairy Maid.
 
Class 215     Intermediate Calf born between 1st July - 30th September 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 262 J Lomax Staffs Chorlton Beemer Patty UK166505502250. F. b. 15.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pol Buuue MC Beemer. d. Chorlton Doorman Patty.
2ND 264 M Weaver Ltd Staffs Astonpool Trump Diamond UK174528601063. F. b. 23.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Jenny Lou Shottle Trump. d. Astonpool Wyman Diamond.
3RD 263 M Weaver Ltd Staffs Astonpool Trump Maizie UK174528301053. F. b. 5.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Jenny Lou Shottle Trump. d. Astonpool Zenith Maisie.
4TH 265 RE & SE Cartmail Staffs Lawnhead Loydie Gloria UK165439501841. F. b. 16.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. COOP Oman Loydie ET Adlo. d. Sternmoor Design Gloria 12.
 
Class 216     Senior Calf born between 1st April - 30th June 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 268 S Wayne Staffs Swayne Skipper Solitude 3 UK167160201184. F. b. 19.04.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Ards Skipper Red. d. Swayne Drake Solitude.
2ND 267 J Lomax Staffs Chorlton Supershot Elsa UK166505302227. F. b. 29.05.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gogent Supershot. d. Coxonerren Elsa
 
HYB CALF CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 268 S Wayne Staffs Swayne Skipper Solitude 3 UK167160201184. F. b. 19.04.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Ards Skipper Red. d. Swayne Drake Solitude.
RESERVE CHAMPION 262 J Lomax Staffs Chorlton Beemer Patty UK166505502250. F. b. 15.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pol Buuue MC Beemer. d. Chorlton Doorman Patty.
 
Class 217     Junior Handler 12 years and under on the 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 415      
2ND 414      
 
Class 218     Intermediate Handler 13 to 17 years on the 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 270 Peter Cotton Staffs  
2ND 274 David Weaver Staffs  
3RD 273 Amy Weaver Staffs  
4TH 271 Joel Dart Staffs  
5TH 272 G Wayne Staffs  
6TH 409      
 
Class 219     Senior Handler 17 to 26 years on the 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 412      
2ND 411      
 
HYB HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION HANDLER 270 Peter Cotton Staffs  
RESERVE CHAMPION HANDLER 412