Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
JERSEY CATTLE
JERSEY
  
Judge: Mr M Davis, Tiverton, Devon
Stewards: Mr M Weaver & Mr D Dickinson
 
Class 123     Heifer born on or after 1st January 2017.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 102 Bar-M Jerseys Shrops Bar-M Tequila Generous UK315744600023. F. b. 6.06.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tower Vue Prime Trequila. d. Bar-M Guapo Generous.
2nd 101 Bar-M Jerseys Shrops Bar-M Stag Misty Uk315744300020. F. b. 26.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fourcrosses Ontime Stag. d. Abbotsley Perpector Mistress.
 
Class 124     Heifer in Calf.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 104 Bar-M Jerseys Shrops Bar-M Joel Bluebell UK315744100018. F. b. 28.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gulmo Joel. d. Bar-M Guapo Bluebell
 
Class 126     Heifer in Milk having calved under the age of two and a half years.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 106 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Excitation Pine UK167087301179. F. b. 22.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fourcrosses Bridon. d. May Pine.
2nd 105 ME & AW Wright Staffs Four Crosses Vanahlem UK167087201164. F. b. 4.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pannoo Abe Vanahlem. d. Laddie Sand.
 
Class 127     Young Cow in Milk, under 4 years of age, having calved only twice.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 346 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Tequila Celandine Poppy UK167087101023. b. 30.10.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tower Vue Prime Tequila. d. Fourcrosses Jurisdiction Celandine
2nd 108 D Madeley Shrops Rapidbay-UK Divine Reward UK222010401497. F. b. 8.11.14. Bred by C Borland & JD Strachan. s. Rapidbay Reward. d. Rapidbay – Uk Divine.
3rd 107 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Katkin UK167087301011. F. b. 30.09.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Excitation Bridon Exritation. d. Fourcrosses May Woole Katkin.
 
Class 128     Cow in Milk, 4 years old and over having had three calves or more.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 110 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Nobleman Baba UK167087300920. F. b. 22.10.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fourcrosses May Nobleman. d. Fourcrosses Iatola Baba.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 346 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Tequila Celandine Poppy UK167087101023. b. 30.10.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tower Vue Prime Tequila. d. Fourcrosses Jurisdiction Celandine
RESERVE CHAMPION 106 ME & AW Wright Staffs Fourcrosses Excitation Pine UK167087301179. F. b. 22.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fourcrosses Bridon. d. May Pine.
 
Class 129     Group of Three Animals, entered in the above classes and the property of the same exhibitor.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 112 ME & AW Wright Staffs  
2nd 113 Bar-M Jerseys Shrops  
 
Class 130     Group of Two Females, by one sire, or out of one dam, or a dam and her daughter, bred by and the property of the same exhibitor.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 114 ME & AW Wright Staffs  
2nd 113 Bar-M Jerseys Shrops