Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Limousin
LIMOUSIN
 
Kindly sponsored by ED. Weetman (Haulage & Storage) Ltd
Judge: Mr W Bedell, Llandrindod Wells, Powys                      Stewards: Mr G Greaves & Mr S Bailey
 
Class 168     Bull, born before 1st January 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 191 W Hamplett Staffs Booden Maverick UK166999100364. b. 25.09.16. s. Lodge hamlet. d. Lodge Hairspray.
 
Class 169     Bull, born on or after 1st January 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 192 J Hargreaves Staffs Heackyhall Nemo Uk176240300018. M. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerrygullinane Glen. d. Harrison Famela.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
MALE CHAMPION 192 J Hargreaves Staffs Heackyhall Nemo Uk176240300018. M. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerrygullinane Glen. d. Harrison Famela.
RESERVE MALE CHAMPION 191 W Hamplett Staffs Booden Maverick UK166999100364. b. 25.09.16. s. Lodge hamlet. d. Lodge Hairspray.
 
Class 170     Maiden Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 193 E Sims Staffs Simse Nigela UK166421100174. F. b. 1.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerry Gullinane Glen. d. Simse Ebony
 
Class 171     Maiden Heifer born on or after 1st January 2016 and before 1st January 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 198 E Sims Staffs Simse Mell UK166421200154. F. b. 7.04.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gunnerfleet Eros. d. Simse Elena
2nd 195 J Hargreaves Staffs Heackleyhall Matilda UK176240700008. F. b. 16.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gunnerfeet Eros. d. Simse Elena.
3rd 197 J Hargreaves Staffs Heakley Hall Magnium UK176240300011. F. b. 29.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerygullinane Glen. d. Harrison Famela.
 
Class 172     Heifer in calf or with calf at foot
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 199 CR Darlington Derbys Berisford Dale Jenny UK165538100389. F. b. 7.05.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Cornmore Davthin. d. Corsay Charleene.
 
Class 173     Cow in calf or with calf at foot.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 201 E Sims Staffs Simse Ingred UK166421100104. F. b. 23.06.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Objat. d. Harrison Famela.
2nd 200 CR Darlington Derbys Berisford Dale Isabelle UK165538500365. F. b. 5.01.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Bial. d. Winington Flosence.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
FEMALE CHAMPION 201 E Sims Staffs Simse Ingred UK166421100104. F. b. 23.06.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Objat. d. Harrison Famela.
RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION 193 E Sims Staffs Simse Nigela UK166421100174. F. b. 1.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerry Gullinane Glen. d. Simse Ebony
 
Class 174     Group of Three Animals, entered in the above classes.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 202 J Hargreaves Staffs  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
OVERALL CHAMPION 201 E Sims Staffs Simse Ingred UK166421100104. F. b. 23.06.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Objat. d. Harrison Famela.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 192 J Hargreaves Staffs Heackyhall Nemo Uk176240300018. M. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gerrygullinane Glen. d. Harrison Famela.