Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Simmental
SIMMENTAL
 
Judge: Mr J Kimber, Chippenham, Wiltshire
Stewards: Mr R Robinson & Mr R Calcott
 
Class 160     Heifer, born on or between 1st September 2016 and 31st May 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 177 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs Storersmith Iridessa UK169908100071. F. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Derrycallaghan Ernest d. Storersmith Echo.
2nd 178 D Donnelly Derbys Atlow Isabella UK162849500146. F. b. 22.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Auchorachan Wizard. d. Atlow Bella Rose.
 
Class 161     Heifer, born on or between 1st January 2016 and 31st August 2016
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 180 D Donnelly Derbys Mount Heidi IE1313970600731. F. b. 14.01.16. Bred by M J Kelly. s. Defur Decider. d. Mount Carol.
 
Class 162     Cow in Milk or in Calf or Heifer in Calf, born in 2015
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 181 D Donnelly Derbys Kennox Diva’s Gena UK580941700119. F. b. 2.03.15. Bred M D Craig. s. Auchorachan. d. Kennox Tara’s Diva.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
FEMALE CHAMPION 181 D Donnelly Derbys Kennox Diva’s Gena UK580941700119. F. b. 2.03.15. Bred M D Craig. s. Auchorachan. d. Kennox Tara’s Diva.
RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION 177 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs Storersmith Iridessa UK169908100071. F. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Derrycallaghan Ernest d. Storersmith Echo.
 
Class 164     Bull, born on or between 1st April and 31st December 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 184 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs Storersmith Infared UK169908400081. M. b. 3.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Woodhall Ferrari. d. Storersmith Domino.
2nd 183 B Chadwick Derbys Chadston Icebreaker UK162126600065. M. b. 5.05.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Boarshead Goldbar. d. Chadston Evie’s Gem.
 
Class 165     Bull, born on or between 1st January and 31st March 2017
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 186 J Mee Notts Lancelot Isaac UK141712300213. M. b. 4.2.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rathlee Ben. d. Lancelot Chris 4th
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
MALE CHAMPION 184 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs Storersmith Infared UK169908400081. M. b. 3.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Woodhall Ferrari. d. Storersmith Domino.
RESERVE MALE CHAMPION 186 J Mee Notts Lancelot Isaac UK141712300213. M. b. 4.2.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rathlee Ben. d. Lancelot Chris 4th
 
Class 167     A Pair of Any Two Animals, entered in the above classes.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 189 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs  
2nd 188 J Mee Notts  
3rd 187 D Donnelly Derbys  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
OVERALL CHAMPION 181 D Donnelly Derbys Kennox Diva’s Gena UK580941700119. F. b. 2.03.15. Bred M D Craig. s. Auchorachan. d. Kennox Tara’s Diva.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 177 Storersmith Simmentals Staffs Storersmith Iridessa UK169908100071. F. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Derrycallaghan Ernest d. Storersmith Echo.