Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Boer Goat 2018 Results
BOER GOATS
All entries must be CAE Accredited
 
Judge:  Mrs M Ross, Belhelvie, Aberdeenshire
 
Class 416         Doe Kid Pure Bred under 1yr on first day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1131 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Eaden UK170317275. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Carador. d. Micathel valour.
2nd 1132 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Ellen UK170317264. b. 2.02.18. s. Micathel Carador. d. Micathel Valoura.
3rd 1139 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Carla 114. Bred by exhibitor.
4th 1137 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Claudette. 110. F. 31.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Brenton Park Frog. d. Beaufort Doris.
5th 1133 P Knapp Lincs Knapp Sage UK15067800009. F. b. 9.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mistral Storm. d. Lanefield Saffron.
6th 1134 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Eris UK32972700063. F. b. 27.10.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beech Hay Red Nico. d. Wellbrook Mia.
 
Class 417         Buck kid Pure Bred under 1yr on first day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1141 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Edan UK170317268. b. 3.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Fitzgerald.
2nd 1143 P Knapp Lincs Knapp MRT UK15067800002. M. b. 3.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mistral Storm. d. Lanefield Jasmine.
3rd 1146 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Elton UK269222-00062. b. 4.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Micafel Valentino. d. Micafel Marllii.
4th 1147 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Edwin UK269222-00059. b. 2.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Micafel Valentino. d. Micafel Marllii.
5th 1144 P Knapp Lincs Knapp Glaze UK15067800003. M. b. 7.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mistral Storm. d. Seacliffe Gee.
6th 1149 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Colin 117. Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 418         Purebred Doeling over 1 yr and under 2 yrs on day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1156 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Ice Maiden UK269222-711. b. 28.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Baruch. d. Terraparks juno.
2nd 1154 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Dill UK17031700222. b. 31.01.17. s. dalbury Ajax. d. Dalbury Barbi.
3rd 1153 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Dab UK17031700196. b. 24.01.17. s. Dalbury Ajax. d. Dalbury Basil
4th 1157 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Sandy UK269222-710. b. 28.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Baruch. d. Terraparks Juno.
 
Class 419         Purebred Buckling over 1 yr and under 2 yrs on day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1162 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Dennis UK269222-00057. b. 27.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Balbury Ajax. d. Dalbury Basil.
2nd 1160 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Daley UK17031700215. b. 28.01.17. s. Dalbury Baruch. d. Terraparks Juno.
3rd 1163 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Buster 103. M. b. 15.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Brenton Park Frog. d. Beech-hay Lilac.
4th 1161 D Marshall Wilts Beech Hay Red Nico UK31041700539. M. b. 22.09.16. Bred by Mr & Mrs R Grinnall. s. Beech Hay Jaguar. d. Sheercliff Red Ember.
 
Class 420         Graded Doe over 1yrs (registered in BBGS supplementary register)
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1164 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Stardust UK269222-668. b. 29.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Ajax. d. Morley Sprig.
 
 
 
Class 421         Purebred Doe over 2 yrs on first day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1167 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Barbi UK1703171442. b. 4.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
2nd 1168 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Bliss UK269222-650. b. 23.02.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Terraparks Echo. d. Morley Utopia.
3rd 1166 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
4th 1169 M & J Parry Staffs Beaufort Doris 279. F. b.26.02.15. Bred by P & K Hall. s. Terrapark Apollo. d. Terrapark Mango.
 
Class 422         Purebred Buck over 2 yrs on first day of Show
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1170 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks Sifelly Arthur UK147494-123. m. b. 10.04.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Morley Arthur. d. Intakelane Nerys.
2nd 1171 M & J Parry Staffs Toplenoff Amahl 543. M. b. 2.01.16. Bred by PG & N Knott. s. Terraweena Berlin. d. Topknott Astrid.
 
Class 423         Best Carcass on the Hoof – Any Grade but must not be entered in other classes at Show.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1173 M & J Parry Staffs  
2nd 1172 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Murphy UK32972700067. M. b. 7.12.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beech Hay Red Nico. d. Terraparks Juno.
 
Class 424         Best Pair any sex or age from one exhibitor
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 1176 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex  
2nd 1175 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks  
3rd 1174 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION DOE 1167 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Barbi UK1703171442. b. 4.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
RESERVE CHAMPION DOE 1168 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Bliss UK269222-650. b. 23.02.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Terraparks Echo. d. Morley Utopia.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION BUCK 1162 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Dennis UK269222-00057. b. 27.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Balbury Ajax. d. Dalbury Basil.
RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK 1170 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks Sifelly Arthur UK147494-123. m. b. 10.04.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Morley Arthur. d. Intakelane Nerys.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
OVERALL CHMAPION 1167 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Barbi UK1703171442. b. 4.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 1168 JE & VJ Montagne E Sussex Morley Bliss UK269222-650. b. 23.02.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Terraparks Echo. d. Morley Utopia.