Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Mountain & Moorland
MIXED MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND IN-HAND
 
Class 98          Large Breeds. 4 years old and over, any sex. Welsh Section C or D, New Forest,
                        Connemara, Highland, Fell and Dales ponies.
1st 386   Hannah Parr  Hafodyrynys Gypsy Rose 157207 Mare b 9 Bred by W Grout Handled & owned by Exh s Bryncarreg Lightning Jack d Hafodyrynys Ceinwen
2nd 62     Jane Steeples  Foggy Gill Gemma FP4579 Mare b 7 Bred by H Tunstall Handled & owned by P Steeples s Murthwaite Look At Me d Foggy Gill Daisy II
3rd 13     Alice James  Erdyl Royal Flyer 91516 Geld b 11 Bred by Mr & Mrs E & D Roberts & Miss A Roberts Handled & owned by Exh s Desach Siarl d Oakvale Ria
 
Class 99          Large Breeds. One, two or three year old. Welsh Section C or D, New Forest,
                        Connemara, Highland, Fell and Dales ponies.
1st 45     Gill Cowell & Cheryl Scott  Hotchberry Crafty Colt b 15 Bred by Mr F Graham Handled by Mrs Gill Cowell s Banksgate Jackdaw d Hotchberruy Fern
2nd 10     Kylie Gallagher  Cared Arwell 98633 Colt b 14 Bred by A Davis Handled & owned by Exh s Llechfryn Iarll d Brynmeillion Daphne
3rd 396   Dan Adams  Swansmoor Ap Harry 101038 Geld b 15 Bred by Mrs J M Hollinshead Handled by Exh Owned by Mrs K Adams s Tyrllawn Flash Harry d Cwmtawe Wenna
4th 387   Hannah Parr  Infield Storm Queen Filly b 16 Bred, handled & owned by Exh s Menai Firestorm d Abergavenny Queenie Also in class 86
5th 94     Mrs Judy Wright  Holmedown Racine 107/14 Filly b 14 Bred by Wendy Bridges Handled & owned by Exh s Holmedown Logan d Maronswell Rudah
6th 42     Michelle Roberts  Glengarry of Talisker 018/15 Bred by Mrs Kate Hawes Handled & owned by Exh s Highland Chief of Whitefield d Rhidorroch of Talisker
 
Class 100        Small Breeds. 4 years old and over, any sex. Welsh Section A or B, Dartmoor, Exmoor
                        and Shetland ponies.
1st 19     Mrs T Heathcote  Springwater Nijinsky C207/085 Geld b 7 Bred by Mrs Tyler Handled by Tammy Heathcote Owned by Exh s Moortown hawk d Vean Isadora
2nd 165   Mrs Lynda Hexham  Tollgate What A Wish 146282 Mare b 7 Bred by Mrs H J Hopkinson Handled by David Hexham Owned by Exh s Blanche Gwillym d Tollgate Willows Wish
3rd 209   Linda Elliott  Hillash Fergie Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs A P Gray Handled by Louise Cowell Owned by Exh s Wotknotts Squirrel Nutkin d Hillash Puzzle
4th 168   Mrs Amanda Pickstone  Kidnap Knapweed B 6 Bred by Miss F Bailey Handled & owned by Exh s Osier d Pine Cream
 
Class 101        Small Breeds. One, two or three year old. Welsh Section A or B, Dartmoor, Exmoor
                        and Shetland ponies.
1st 80     Miss S Jaworski  Elcon Heavanna 174426 Filly b 15 Bred by Mrs A Broomhall Handled by Adam Needham Owned by Exh s Pentrefelin Playtime d Baldon Heavenly Whispers
2nd 208   Linda Elliott  Kerloch Romeo Geld b 14 Bred by Mrs S Moro Handled by Louise Cowell Owned by Exh s Drum Rainbow d Shoormal Vaerdi
 
The Champion and Reserve prizewinners qualify for the Staffordshire County Supreme Mountain and Moorland In-Hand Championship to be held on Wednesday in Ring 6 after the NPS Mixed Mountain & Moorland classes (see full details at front of schedule)
CHAMPION 19     Mrs T Heathcote  Springwater Nijinsky C207/085 Geld b 7 Bred by Mrs Tyler Handled by Tammy Heathcote Owned by Exh s Moortown hawk d Vean Isadora
RESERVE 386   Hannah Parr  Hafodyrynys Gypsy Rose 157207 Mare b 9 Bred by W Grout Handled & owned by Exh s Bryncarreg Lightning Jack d Hafodyrynys Ceinwen
 
SPECIAL 49  NPS Kilmannan Stud M & M In Hand Silver Medal Rosette Championship
19     Mrs T Heathcote  Springwater Nijinsky C207/085 Geld b 7 Bred by Mrs Tyler Handled by Tammy Heathcote Owned by Exh s Moortown hawk d Vean Isadora
 
RIDDEN MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND
 
Class 104       The BSPS  Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Lead Rein Mare or
                        Gelding, 4 years old or over, not exceeding 122cms.  Suitable to be ridden by a rider not to have attained their 9th birthday before 1st January in the current year.                
1st 408 Vanessa Fenton Oldacres Lilli 18508 Mare Ridden by Oscar Fenton Owned by Exh
2nd 533 Ashlea Brown Crumpwell Harry Potter Geld b 10 Ridden by Summer Ward-Brown Owned by Exh
3rd 662 Samantha Walker Firle Red Kite 84202 Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs D Barr Ridden by Evie Walker Owned by Exh s Fosterhouses Philanderer d Firle Appley Dapply
4th 188 Paul Starkie Newoake Confetti Mare b 9 Bred by Newoake Stud Ridden by Grace Stockdale Owned by Exh s Shilstone Rocks Day of Fury d Shilstone Rocks Freefall
5th 183 Sharn Linney Thistledown Kintra 25480 Geld b 10 Bred by Sandy Anderson Ridden by Jessica Summers Owned by Helen Summers s Thistledown Van Basten d Thistledown Islle
6th 308 Tilly Spilman-Penn Thistledown Lorenzo 84013 Geld b 9 Bred by S Anderson Ridden by Zeraphina Spilman-Penn Owned by Exh s Blackhill Picalo d Thistledown Lady
 
Class 105       The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open First Ridden, Mare or
                        Gelding, 4 years old or over, not exceeding 128cms. Suitable to be ridden by a rider not to have attained their 12th birthday before 1st January in the current year.
1st 133 Mrs J Rushton Glebedale Jumble Geld b 11 Bred by Mrs C A Bodily Ridden by Annabel Drake Owned by Zara Neachell s Glebedale Mumbo Jumbo d Pendock Jingle
2nd 460 K Kozersky Hisley Calypso Geld b 8 Bred by Miss Roberts Ridden by Gabriella Kozersky Owned by Exh s Lizwell Simon d Hisley Carinda
3rd 309 Tilly Spilman-Penn Waxwing Typhoon 58972 Geld b 1 Bred by Waxwing Stud Ridden by Tallesina Spilman-Penn Owned by Exh s Waxwing Hurricane d Waxwing Vitality
4th 647 Julie Templeton Newoak Balladier Geld b 8 Ridden by Harriet Mustoe Owned by Julia Davies
5th 518 Mrs R Mackenzie Islyn Balch 12400 Mare b 6 Bred by S I P Jones Ridden by Poppy Brennan s Blackhill Picalo d Islyn Modlan
6th 189 Paul Starkie Rosmarche Holly Sprig Geld b 6 Bred by Helen Myers Ridden by Grace Stockdale Owned by Exh s Heniarth Quip d Rosmarche Holly
 
Mini Championship: First & second prize winners in the Lead Rein and First Ridden classes eligible.
CHAMPION 408 Vanessa Fenton Oldacres Lilli 18508 Mare Ridden by Oscar Fenton Owned by Exh
RESERVE 133 Mrs J Rushton Glebedale Jumble Geld b 11 Bred by Mrs C A Bodily Ridden by Annabel Drake Owned by Zara Neachell s Glebedale Mumbo Jumbo d Pendock Jingle
 
Class 106        The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden. Registered Pure
                        Bred Dartmoor, Exmoor and Shetland Ponies. 4 years old or over. .Riders any age.
1st 348 Miss C M Phillips Eddra Chillies Geld b 6 Bred by Mrs D Davy Ridden by Serena Raptery Owned by Exh s Inca Dove d Frappe
2nd 564 Lauren Brill Edwinsfield Nocturne Geld b 6 Bred by H & D Woodward Ridden & owned by Exh s Waltersgay Nightingale d Dunkery Nightingale
3rd 372 Mrs J Pirie Deagol 3521 Geld b 99 Bred by Mrs J Jones Ridden by Miss J Pirie Owned by Exh s Hawkwell Poseidon d Frithesden Amy
4th 212 Miss Sophie Acton Shilstone Rocks Snowy River 21333 Mare b 5 Bred by Mrs E Newbolt-Young Ridden & owned by Exh s Shilstone Rocks Snowgoose d Shilstone Rocks Riverdance
 
Class 107       The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden. Registered Pure
                        Bred Welsh Section A and B Ponies. 4 years old or over.  Riders any age.
1st 33 Gabby Davies Forlan Honey Rhythm 26321 Mare b 11 Bred by Mrs E R French Ridden by Exh Owned by Gary Lawless s Eppynt Superstar d Forlan Honey Bell
2nd 189 Paul Starkie Rosmarche Holly Sprig Geld b 6 Bred by Helen Myers Ridden by Aliya Khan Owned by Exh s Heniarth Quip d Rosmarche Holly
3rd 216 Sarah Wilkes Moelview Milkybar 23787 Geld b 8 Bred by R Jones Ridden by Olivia Wilkes Owned by Exh s Moelview Chieftain d Moelview Flicka
4th 213 Miss Sophie Acton Holyoake Angel Delight 21852 Mare b 8 Bred by Mrs P T Taylor Ridden & owned by Exh s Holyoake Wisteria d Holyoake Kantara
5th 518 Mrs R Mackenzie Islyn Balch 12400 Mare b 6 Bred by S I P Jones Ridden by Poppy Brennan s Blackhill Picalo d Islyn Modlan
6th 409 Vanessa Fenton Flydon Tylluan 23388 Mare Ridden by Oliver Fenton Owned by Exh
 
Class 108       The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden. Registered Pure
                        Bred Welsh Section C and D Ponies. 4 years old or over.  Riders any age.
1st 601 Mrs N Oldershaw Larnleighs Dictator 77205 Stallion b 7 Bred by N Oldershaw Ridden by Tarnya Shields Owned by Exh s Craignant Express d Abergavenny Nutmeg
2nd 142 Miss Laura Rowe Ringside Galliano 23659 Geld b 10 Bred by C Williams Ridden & owned by Exh s Llanarth Prince of Wales d Sydenham Gooseberry
3rd 224 Sophie Evans Penstrumbly Rockafella 24522 Geld b 10 Bred by Mrs K J Hall Ridden & owned by Sophie Evans s Yorkin Came Lucky d Abergavenney Welsh Maid
4th 433 Lord Stephen Woollands Brynmeillion Del Boy Geld b 6 Bred by A J Davies Ridden & owned by Exh s Glantrath Jack Daniels d Brynmeillion Daphne
5th 190 Paul Starkie Kirkhamgate Rendition Geld b 10 Bred by Kirkhamgate Stud Ridden by Aliya Khan Owned by Exh s Parvadean Rethink d Kirkhamgate Cinderella
6th 163 Nicola Stanier Lidgett Goliath 85848 Geld b 9 Bred by Messrs Hopkins Ridden by Rowan Stanier Owned by Exh s Lidgett Danny Boy d Darwen Golalir Ganrif
 
Class 109       The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden. Registered Pure
                        Bred  New Forest and Connemara Ponies. 4 years old or over.  Riders any age.          
1st 110 Mrs S Donger Marleydenes Shiraz Geld b 5 Bred by Miss Kate Baxter Ridden by Molly Linnel Owned by Joanna Linnell s Applewitch Pure Magic d Wayland Prima Donna
2nd 180 Mrs N Worthington-French Inverin Paddy 25274 Geld b 11 Ridden by Isabella Worthington Owned by Exh s Inverin Rocky d Inverin Lady
3rd 40 Hannah Lee Rosscon Ace of Spades Geld Bred by P J Watson Ridden & owned by Exh s Atlantic Ace d Gentle Annie II
4th 563 Lauren Brill Maghera Dew 25476 Stallion b 10 Bred by P Moroney Ridden & owned by Exh s I Love You Melody d Ballyhoura Haze
5th 29 Linzy Dickinson The Camus Hero 20340 Geld b 6 Bred by M Reaney Ridden & owned by Exh s Frederiksminde Hazy Match d Cashel dawn
6th 297 Heather Morrison Skellorn Armieta Mare Bred by Kerry Wainwright Ridden by Exh
 
Class 110       The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden. Registered Pure
                        Bred Fells, Highlands and Dales. Ponies 4 years old or over. Riders any age.
1st 223 Mr J Stevens Wildhoeve Oki Doki Stallion b 9 Bred by Mr Ottink Ridden & owned by Exh s Klumpjes Ivanhoe d Vidale Black Misty
2nd 362 Rebecca Williams Chapelhill Harry 25662 Stallion b 10 Bred by W D Simpson Ridden & owned by Exh s Glenmuir Lochaber d Chapelhill Sheila
3rd 536 Victoria Edwards-Sonnex Morlandsdale Mac Stallion b10 Bred by Mr Moorland Ridden & owned by Exh s Westwick James II d Morlandsdale Melody
4th 293 Georgia Hanson Waterside Ben II 19743 Geld b 1 Bred by Mr Heap Ridden by Morgan Starkie Owned by Exh s Swayfields Ben d Castlehill Perfection
5th 294 Georgia Hanson Darrenvale Alfie 26654 Stallion b 7 Bred by Mr J Sutcliffe Ridden & owned by Exh s Guardian Van De Wildhoeve d Derrenvale Storm Girl
6th 574 Amy Harris Hey Brown Bernaray Lord Bertram Geld Bred by C Bassett Ridden & owned by Exh s Cameron Collin of Knick Tom Wittensee d Lady McSpate of Warren
 
Championship: First and second prize winners in the Open Ridden classes are eligible.
CHAMPION 110 Mrs S Donger Marleydenes Shiraz Geld b 5 Bred by Miss Kate Baxter Ridden by Molly Linnel Owned by Joanna Linnell s Applewitch Pure Magic d Wayland Prima Donna
RESERVE 33 Gabby Davies Forlan Honey Rhythm 26321 Mare b 11 Bred by Mrs E R French Ridden by Exh Owned by Gary Lawless s Eppynt Superstar d Forlan Honey Bell

MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND WHP
 
Class 116       Ponies not exceeding 122cms.  Registered purebred M&M stallion, mare or gelding,
                        five years old or over.
1st 104 Mrs S Donger Daukester Simon of Warleigh Geld Ridden by Lily Brennan Owned by Mrs Lucy Brennan
2nd 467 Louise Curbishley Forlan Honey Dancer Mare Bred by Mrs E French Ridden by Elodie Barratt Owned by Exh s Fronbach Hello Dandy d Forlan Honey Bubbles
 
Class 117       Ponies exceeding 122cms but not exceeding 133cms.  Registered purebred M&M
                        stallion, mare or gelding, five years old or over.
1st 135 Mrs V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor Geld b 10 Bred by Mr L Bigley Ridden by Imogen Sidaway Owned by Exh s Cwrtycadno Cymro d Llanarth Camilla
2nd 538 Harriet Atkins Rhosymeirch Jolly Roger Geld b 7 Bred by W E V Stephens Ridden & owned by Exh s Stationtown Georgie Boy d Rhosymeirch Mary Rose
3rd 107 Mrs S Donger Hywi Masterman Geld b 3 Ridden by Charlie Linnell Owned by Joanna Linnell s Hywi The Colonel d Hywi Moonlight
 
Class 118       Ponies exceeding 133cms but not exceeding 143cms. Registered purebred M&M
                        stallion, mare or gelding, five years old or over.
1st 632 Rachel James Kilpatrick Beech 21376 Geld b 6 Bred by Mrs Dolan Ridden by Annabel James Owned by Exh s Monaghanstown Boy d Kilpatrick Maple
2nd 433 Lord Stephen Woollands Brynmeillion Del Boy 72994 Geld b 6 Bred by A J Davies Ridden & owned by Exh s Glantrath Jack Daniels d Brynmeillion Daphne
3rd 671 Cath Harrison Applewitch Mesmerise b 9 Bred by Kay Bailey Ridden by Jo Callwood Owned by Exh s Applewitch Pure Magic d Samsons Maiden
4th 620 Sophie Barker Knockferry Jasper Geld b 8 Bred by Vincent McDonagh Ridden & owned by Exh s Glen View d Grange Wild Surf
 
Class 119       Ponies exceeding 143cms (with the exception of Dales and Welsh Section D for which
                        there is no height restriction) Registered purebred M&M stallion, mare or gelding, five years old or over.
1st 143 Miss Laura Rowe Kiltormer Chester Geld b 9 Bred by K Heffernan Ridden & owned by Exh s Urrachee Chester d Kiltormer Trixie
2nd 199 Mrs C A Preece PSF Molly Mare b 8 Bred & owned by Mrs B Sargeant Ridden by Tori Oakes s Dark Stranger d Oaklands Paradise Garden
3rd 621 Sophie Barker Mister Lettery Geld b 7 Bred by John Tierney Ridden & owned by Exh s Moy Hazy Cove d Nessa
4th 27 Danielle Hobson Penyghent Twister Geld Ridden & owned by Exh

 

CHAMPION 135 Mrs V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor Geld b 10 Bred by Mr L Bigley Ridden by Imogen Sidaway Owned by Exh s Cwrtycadno Cymro d Llanarth Camilla
RESERVE 632 Rachel James Kilpatrick Beech 21376 Geld b 6 Bred by Mrs Dolan Ridden by Annabel James Owned by Exh s Monaghanstown Boy d Kilpatrick Maple
 
YOUNG RIDERS AND AMATEUR RIDERS MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
 
 
Class 112        P(UK) M&M Small Breeds (RIHS) – Mare or gelding 4 years old and over. Registered                     in their approved Pure Breed Society stud books of Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland, Welsh
Section A or B. Riders not to have attained their 14th birthday before the 1st January in the current year.
1st 461 K Kozersky Waxwing Penny Farthing Geld b 8 Bred by Waxwing Stud Ridden by Gabrielle Kozersky Owned by Exh s Eyarth Beau Geste d Millcroft Royal Lustre
2nd 215 Leah Cassell Pumphill Rasputin P31788 Geld b 8 Bred by David Hinde Ridden by Hollie McGauley Owned by Exh s Pumphill Bennet d Dykes Rosie Mead
3rd 152 Hilary Else Slades Emperor 35602 Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs E J Payne Ridden by G Morrell Owned by Exh s Cnapton Chipmunk d Salthill Arabella
4th 189 Paul Starkie Rosmarche Holly Sprig Geld b 6 Bred by Helen Myers Ridden by Aliya Khan Owned by Exh s Heniarth Quip d Rosmarche Holly
5th 344 Lucy Glover Treworgan Atlantus 25657 Geld b 11 Bred by Messrs Rossal & Wright Ridden by & owned by Maria Brown s Treworgan Tawny Owl d Vean Alima
6th 669 Rosie Mackenzie Colandra Snapdragon Geld b 5 Bred by Mrs Sanderson Ridden by Poppy Brennand Owned by Exh s Brockwood Nutcracker d Brockwood Winter Jasmine
 
Class 113        P(UK) M&M Large Breeds (RIHS) – Mare or gelding 4 years old and over.
                        Registered in their approved Pure Breed Society stud books of Connemara, Dales, Fell, Highland, New Forest, Welsh Section C or D. Riders not to have attained their 18th birthday before 1st January in the current year.
1st 480 Mrs Hilary Parker Winterfords Cornelius P32079 Geld b 11 Bred & owned by Exh Ridden by Harry Moore s Sydserff Gallant Knight d Ower Princess
2nd 401 Lorraine Ashton Willowcourt Duke P32308 Geld b 11 Bred by Mr M Cross Ridden by Harrison Ashton Owned by Exh s Trevallion Georgie Boy d Llyechryd Lisa
3rd 190 Paul Starkie Kirkhamgate Rendition Geld b 10 Bred by Kirkhamgate Stud Ridden by Aliya Khan Owned by Exh s Parvadean Rethink d Kirkhamgate Cinderella
4th 187 Sally Beal Lochranza of Langley Geld b 8 Bred by Mr Stuart Roberts Ridden by Hattie Beal Owned by Exh s Odhran of Langley d Lara of Langley
5th 547 Miss T Bell-Heather Banroc Bluebell Mare b 10 Bred by Liz Hatton Ridden & owned by Exh
6th 293 Georgia Hanson Waterside Ben II P31418 Geld b 1 Bred by Mr Heap Ridden by Morgan Starkie Owned by Exh s Swayfields Ben d Castlehill Perfection
 
Class 114        P(UK) Intermediate M&M (RIHS) – Stallion, mare or gelding 4 years old and over.
                        Registered in their approved Pure Breed Society stud books of Connemara, Dales, Dartmoor, Exmoor, Fell, Highland, New Forest, Shetland, Welsh Section A, B, C or D. Rider not to have attained their 25th birthday before 1st January in the current year (see rule 7 of the current P(UK) Rule Book)
1st 506 Amy Simcox Minyffordd Mabinogion Stallion b 3 Bred by Mr & Mrs Jones Ridden by Isobel Lines Owned by Exh s Pentrefelin Taliesin d Beech Hay Dairy Maid
2nd 539 Olivia Swailes Waterside Black Magic P32306 Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs Heap Ridden by Exh Owned by Stephanie Sharp s Swayfield Ben d Waterside Gueline
3rd 563 Lauren Brill Maghera Dew 25476 Stallion b 10 Bred by P Moroney Ridden & owned by Exh s I Love You Melody d Ballyhoura Haze
4th 602 Mrs N Oldershaw Larnleighs Express P32281 Stallion b 9 Bred & owned by N Oldershaw Ridden by Morgan Starkie s Craignant Express d Abergavenny Nutmeg
5th 666 Heather Morrison Woodbank Smokey Sam Geld b 8 Bred by C Morrey Ridden by Exh Owned by Cheryl Mackintosh s Fly The Last Flute d Cheviot Brambling
6th 187 Sally Beal Lochranza of Langley Geld b 8 Bred by Mr Stuart Roberts Ridden by Hattie Beal Owned by Exh s Odhran of Langley d Lara of Langley
 
Class 115        P(UK) Amateur M&M (RIHS) – Stallion, mare or gelding 4 years old and over.
                        Registered in their approved Pure Breed Society stud books of Connemara, Dales, Dartmoor, Exmoor, Fell, Highland, New Forest, Shetland, Welsh Section A, B, C or D. Rider any age.
1st 233 Susan Smith Waterside Black Magic P32306 Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs Heap Ridden & owned by Stephanie Sharp s Swayfield Ben d Waterside Evelyn
2nd 362 Rebecca Williams Chapelhill Harry P32110 Stallion b 10 Bred by W D Simpson Ridden & owned by Exh s Glenmuir Lochaber d Chapelhill Sheila
3rd 516 Miss James Glencarrig Rocco P32256 Geld b 9 Bred by Mr Curran Ridden by Emma James Owned by Exh s Glencarrig Prince d Mountross Colleen
4th 517 Miss James Shanbo Rory P32255 Stallion b 7 Bred by Mr N Farrell Ridden by Sophie James Owned by Exh s Rory Rasputin d Kiltogoraa Katie
5th 506 Amy Simcox Minyffordd Mabinogion Stallion b 3 Bred by Mr & Mrs Jones Ridden & owned by Exh s Pentrefelin Taliesin d Beech Hay Dairy Maid
6th 547 Miss T Bell-Heather Banroc Bluebell Mare b 10 Bred by Liz Hatton Ridden & owned by Exh
 
Championship: First and second prize winners in the above classes are eligible.
CHAMPION 233 Susan Smith Waterside Black Magic P32306 Geld b 9 Bred by Mrs Heap Ridden & owned by Stephanie Sharp s Swayfield Ben d Waterside Evelyn
RESERVE 362 Rebecca Williams Chapelhill Harry P32110 Stallion b 10 Bred by W D Simpson Ridden & owned by Exh s Glenmuir Lochaber d Chapelhill Sheila