Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
British Saddlebacks Results
Judge: Mr C Impey, Mid Glamorgan, South Wales
 
Class 372     Boar born before 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 904 TH Hayton Lancs Nancenoy Prefect R006746BS DME65C M. b. 29.07.14. Bred by MN & CA Dunstan. s. Moorside Prefect. d. Gouldenmanor Babble.
2ND 905 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Prefect R007440BS SJT355G. M. b. 3.007.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Nancenoy Prefect. d. Garsfield Rosette.
3RD 925 Mr N Giles & Ms SA Pawson Lincs Tudor Rajah R007336BS NPR31. b. 13.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Victoria Rajah. d. Tedford Rose.
 
Class 373     Sow born before 1st July 2016 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 908 J Sutcliffe Cumb Garsfield Rosette R006622BS MBZ345. F. b. 1.07.13. Bred by B Mulkeen. s. Garsfield Rosette. d. Victoria Golden Arrow. Last farrowed 06.01.17
2ND 909 JR & ML Wreakes S Yorks Victoria Lottie 276A R007135BS WMC276A. F. b. 11.04.15. Bred by exhibitors. s. Toller Prefect 390A. d. Victoria Lottie 2201. Last farrowed 04.02.2017.
3RD 907 TH Hayton Lancs Coalyeat Rosette 195G R006702BS SJT195G F. b. 5.07.14. Bred by J Sutcliffe. s. Watchingwell Rajah. d. Coalyeat Rosette 83G. Last farrowed 14.01.17
 
Class 374     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 912 JR & ML Wreakes S Yorks Victoria lottie 306A R007442BS WMC306A. F. b. 27.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rain Battow Golden Arrow. d. Victoria Lottie 276A
2ND 911 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Rosette R007439BS SJT353. F. b. 3.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Nancenoy Prefect 5. d. Garfields Rosette 77
 
Class 375     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 915 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Rosette R007441BS. SJT375G.  F. b. 3.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Nancenoy Prefect 5. d. Coalyeat Rosette 203G
2ND 914 B & M Mulkeen Gr Manc Garsfiled Rosette 79 R007318BS MBZ5A. F. B. 24.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Chapel Golden Arrow. d. Garsfield Rosette 78.
3RD 913 Mr N Giles & Ms SA Pawson Lincs Tudor Rose R007337BS NPR40. F. b. 13.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Victoria Rajah 207A. d. Tedford Rose 75.
 
Class 376     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 916 Mr N Giles & Ms SA Pawson Lincs Tudor Molly 3 R007396BS NPR52. F. b. 01.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tedford Dominator 382. d. Tedford Molly 370.
2ND 917 JR & ML Wreakes S Yorks Victoria Lottie 313A R007445BS WMC313A. F. b. 03.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rain Barrow Golden Arrow 32. d. Victoria Lottie 278A.
3RD 918 JR & ML Wreakes S Yorks Victoria Lottie 314A R007446BS WMC314A. F. b. 03.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tain Barrow Golden Arrow 3. d. Victoria Lottie 278A.
 
BRITISH SADDLEBACKS CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 908 J Sutcliffe Cumb Garsfield Rosette R006622BS MBZ345. F. b. 1.07.13. Bred by B Mulkeen. s. Garsfield Rosette. d. Victoria Golden Arrow. Last farrowed 06.01.17
RESERVE CHAMPION 916 Mr N Giles & Ms SA Pawson Lincs Tudor Molly 3 R007396BS NPR52. F. b. 01.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tedford Dominator 382. d. Tedford Molly 370.