Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Gloucester Old Spots Results
GLOUCESTER OLD SPOTS
 
Judge: Mr C Bull, Rye, Sussex
 
Class 383     Boar born before 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1022 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Gerald 48 R011170GS HCR3308. M. b. 6.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Patrick 51. d. Windmill Princess 52
2ND 1020 S Barnfield Herefords Kilcot Patrick 7 R011083GS BSM251. M. b. 12.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Kilcot Patrick. d. Kilcot Princess.
 
Class 385     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2017 and before 31st August 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1030 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Princess 60 R011176GS HCR3301. F. b. 4.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Patrick 51. d. Windmill Princess 53.
2ND 1026 S Barnfield Herefords Kilcot Princess 13 R011084GS BSM 256. F. b. 12.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Kilcot Patrick. d. Kilcot Princess.
3RD 1031 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Princess Mary 59 R011177GS HCR3390. F. b. 28.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Rufus 61. d. Windmill Princess Mary 55.
 
Class 386     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2017 and before 31st December 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1039 O Lightfoot Glos Pebblesford Princess R011100GS LHC1485. F. b. 5.09.17. Bred by J Lightfoot. s. Pebblesford Sambo 551. d. Pebblesford Princess 554
2ND 1036 S Barnfield Herefords Kilcot Princess R011228GS BSM261. F. b. 1.09.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Kilcot Patrick. d. Kilcot Princess
3RD 1035 C Baker Glos Rockwood Josephine 3 R011060GS NFL10. F. b. 5.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pebblesford Sambo 411. d. Poutts Farm Josephine 758.
 
Class 387     Boar born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1049 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Gerald 50 R011224GS HCR3576. M. b. 3.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Patrick 51. d. Windmill Princess 54.
2ND 1044 S Barnfield Herefords Kilcot Sambo 27 R011095GS BSM270. M. b. 17.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pebblesford Sambo. d. Newent Princess
 
Class 387     Gilt born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1046 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 4 R0011118GS SGW279. F. b. 23.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90 d. Pebblesford Ellen 730
2ND 1047 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 5 R011119GS SGW/281. F. b. 23.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.
3RD 1042 S Barnfield Herefords Peacehaven Star 8 R011093GS JPT146. F. b. 4.01.18. Bred by C Whiting. s. Peacehaven Sambo. d. Peacehaven Star.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1030 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Princess 60 R011176GS HCR3301. F. b. 4.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Patrick 51. d. Windmill Princess 53.
RESERVE CHAMPION 1022 MV Hicks & Sons Warks Windmill Gerald 48 R011170GS HCR3308. M. b. 6.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Foston Patrick 51. d. Windmill Princess 52