Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Hampshire Results
Judge: Mr S J Richardson, Sale, Cheshire
 
Class 357     Boar born before 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 852 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Golden Eagle R000683HP SJT385G. M. B. 2.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coalyeat Golden Eagle. d. Balsham Anna.
2ND 851 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coal Yeat Golden Eagle R000685HP SJT389G. M. b. 2.09.16. bred by exhibitor. s. Coalyeat Golden Eagle. d. Balsham Anna.
 
Class 358     Sow born before 1st July 2016 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 853 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Judy R000469HP RSC190. F. b. 7.09.12. Bred by S Roberts. s. Balsham Golden Eagle 2. d. Burma Judy 17. Last Farrowed 21.01.17
2ND 854 J Sutcliffe Cumb Blewett Precious R000642HP SGX75. F. B. 5.08.15. Bred by J Sage. s. Bickham Peterbilt. d. Blewett Precious. Last farrowed 28.01.17
 
Class 359     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 855 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Anna R000684HP SJT386G. F. b. 2.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coalyeat Golden Eagel. d. Balsham Anna.
 
Class 360     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 856 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Anna 7 R000670HP RSC509. F. b. 01.04.16. Bred by S Roberts. s. Raisinhall Peterbilt. d. Raisinhall Anna 3
2ND 857 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Anna R000686HP SJT391G. F. b. 2.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coalyeat Golden Eagle. d. Balsham Anna
 
Class 361     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 858 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Anna 8 R000671HP RSC550. F. b. 18.01.17. Bred by S Roberts. s. Raisinhall Sothern Style 2. d. Raisihall Anna.
2ND 859 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Anna 9 R000672HP RSC551. F. b. 15.01.17. Bred by S Roberts. s. Raisinhall Southern Style 2. d. Raisinhall Anna,
 
HAMPSHIRE CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 853 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Judy R000469HP RSC190. F. b. 7.09.12. Bred by S Roberts. s. Balsham Golden Eagle 2. d. Burma Judy 17. Last Farrowed 21.01.17
RESERVE CHAMPION 852 J Sutcliffe Cumb Coalyeat Golden Eagle R000683HP SJT385G. M. B. 2.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coalyeat Golden Eagle. d. Balsham Anna.