Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Large Whites Results
LARGE WHITE
 
Judge:  Mr J J Newth, Castle Cary, Somerset
 
Class 368LW    Boar born before 1st January 2018
    Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 977 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Gul R010398LW BYP1A M. b. 28.11.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gul 25. d. Tates Maidmatilda 521.
2ND 978 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Gul 2A BYP2A M. b. 28.11.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gil 25. d. Tates Maid Matilda 521. (Registration applied for)
3RD 979 D Fieldhouse W Yorks Calcaria King David R010344LW FFR377. M. b. 11.10.17. Bred by F Fieldhouse & Son. s. Tates King David. d. Calcaria Maple 333
 
Class 370LW    Gilt born on or after 1st July 2017 and before 31st August 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 980 D Fieldhouse W Yorks Calcaria Maple 4 R01043LW FFR351 F. b. 1.07.17. Bred by F Fieldhouse & Son. s. Calderbrook Champion Turk. d. Goldstone Maple 12.
 
Class 371LW    Gilt born on or after 1st September 2017 and before 31st December 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 984 D Fieldhouse W Yorks Calcaria Maple 3 R010345LW. FFR380. F. b. 11.10.17. Bred by Exhibitor. s. Tates King David. d. Calcaria Maple 333
2ND 982 Beck & Son Glamorgan Tates Beautiful 9671 R010443LW. F. b. 6.07.17. Bred by JS Millard. s. Tates Fieldmarshall 945. d. Tates Beautiful 606.
3RD 981 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Maid Matilda 7A R010400LW BYP7A. F. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gul. d. Tates Maid Matilda 521
 
Class 372LW    Boar born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 985 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Gul 9A R010401LW BYP9A. M. b. 28.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gul25. d. Portbredy Dainty Lady 4391.
2ND 988 O Lightfoot Glos Junior King David 2 R010340LW LXF20. M. b. 2.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates King David. d. Berry Calcaria Catalina 2
3RD 987 O Lightfoot Glos Junior King David R010339LW LXF19. M. b.2.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates king David. d. Berry Calcaria Catalina 2
 
Class 372LW    Gilt born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 990 O Lightfoot Glos Junior Berry Catalina 2 R010441LW LXF31. F. b. 5.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hermitage Field Marshal. d. Berry Calcaria Catalina 3.
2ND 986 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Dainty Lady 13A R010403LW BYP13A. F. b. 28.1.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gul 25. d. Portbredy Dainty Lady 4391.
3RD 989 O Lightfoot Glos Junior Berry Catalina R010440LW LXF30. F. b. 5.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hermitage Field Marshall. d. Berry Calcaria Catalina 3.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 980 D Fieldhouse W Yorks Calcaria Maple 4 R01043LW FFR351 F. b. 1.07.17. Bred by F Fieldhouse & Son. s. Calderbrook Champion Turk. d. Goldstone Maple 12.
RESERVE CHAMPION 977 Beck & Son Glamorgan Panorama Gul R010398LW BYP1A M. b. 28.11.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tates Gul 25. d. Tates Maidmatilda 521.