Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Oxford Sandy & Black Results
OXFORD SANDY AND BLACK
Judge: Mr C Bull, Rye, Sussex
 
Class 398OS    Boar born before 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1102 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Jack 6 R004249OS LCX413. M. b. 24.09.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack. d. Oldlands Clare 20.
2ND 1101 D Ballard Wilts Ridgeway Alexander R004330OS KPG67. M. b. 14.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hope Cottage Alexander. d. Butts Farm Cynthia.
 
Class 399OS    Sow born before 1st July 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1104 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Iris 5 R003596OS LCX260. F. b. 12.07.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Bissettdown Jack 2. d. Longash Iris 17. Last Farrow date 20.03.18
2ND 1105 I Lawrence Oxford Windwhistle Alison 316 R003754OS TAZ316. F. b. 2.04.16. Bred by Mrs S Tanner. s. Barnsnap Alistair 7. d. Windwhistle Alison 39. Last farrowed 12.02.18
3RD 1106 J Mathews Ches Hopecottage Dandy 563 R004322OS MZJ563. b. 18.5.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Teyrdanhall Alsitair. d. Hopecottage Dandy 187. Running with boar.
 
Class 400OS    Gilt born on or after 1st July 2017 and before 31st August 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1110 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Gloria 8 R004243OS LCX401. F. b. 18.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Alistair 6. d. Longash Gloria 7
2ND 1109 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Gertrude 2 R004244OS LCX409. F. b. 22.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Windwhistle Gertrude 290.
3RD 1108 D Ballard Wilts Kinecroft Cynthia R004290OS ATD42. F. b. 9.08.17. Bred by Dawn Stevens. s. Hope Cottage Clarance 242. d. Butts Farm Cynthia 206
 
Class 401OS    Gilt born on or after 1st September 2017 and before 31st December 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1112 A Packford-Garrett Oxford Oldlands Elsie 10 R004246OS LCX430. F. b. 28.09.17. Bred by I Lawrence. s. Oldlands Clarence 3. d. Maltkiln Elsie.
 
Class 402OS    Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1113 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Gertrude 3 R004258OS LCX459. F. b. 9.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Windwhistle Gertrude 290.
2ND 1114 I Lawrence Oxford . Oldlands Jack 8 R004257OS LCX453. F. b. 9.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Windwhistle Gertrude 290
3RD 1116 J Mathews Ches Hopecottage Clarissa R004350OS MZJ 642. F. b. 21.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Teydranhall Alistair. d. Hopecottage Clarissa 277
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1104 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Iris 5 R003596OS LCX260. F. b. 12.07.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Bissettdown Jack 2. d. Longash Iris 17. Last Farrow date 20.03.18
RESERVE CHAMPION 1110 I Lawrence Oxford Oldlands Gloria 8 R004243OS LCX401. F. b. 18.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Alistair 6. d. Longash Gloria 7