Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Any Modern White Breed Any Modern Coloured Breed Oxford Sandy & Black Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Modern Breeds - Welsh
WELSH
 
Judge:  Mr J J Newth, Castle Cary, Somerset
 
Class 358     Boar born before 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1123 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Ivor 813 R005411WE b 1.09.17. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Lucky Girl 574
2ND 920 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Ivor R005410WE ASY814. M. b. 1.09.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Barlings Luchy Girl
 
Class 359     Sow born on or before 30th June 2017 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 923 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 3 R004971WE PMC26. F. b. 1.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Galgate Ted 2. d. Rival Impish. Last Farrowed 9.01.18.
2ND 922 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Marigold 14 R005128WE PEK146A. F. b. 22.02.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Galgate Ted 2. d. Lewin Marigold 7. Due end of July.
 
Class 360     Gilt born on or after 1st July and before 31st August 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 927 G Bemand Hereford Leystersspring Wakeful 12 R005470WE FFM738. F. b. 28.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coed Leo 108. d. Leysterspring Wakeful 4.
2nd 928 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 7 R005398WE PMC60. F. b. 30.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Galgate Ted 2. d. Rival Impish
3rd 926 G Bemand Hereford Leystersspring Cornflower R005469WE FFM682. F. b. 8.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coed Leo 108. d. Burry Cornflower 7642.
 
Class 361     Gilt born on or after 1st September and before 31st December 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 929 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Lucky Girl R005413WE ASY819. F. b. 1.09.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Barlings Lucky Girl.
2nd 930 G Bemand Hereford Leystersspring Julia 23 R005415WE FFM790. F. b. 27.10.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coed Leo 108. d. Leysterspring Julia 9.
3rd 931 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Marigold 15 R005399WE PEK167A. F. b. 2.09.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Lewin Marigold 11.
 
Class 362     Boar born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 935 G Bemand Hereford Leystersspring Vulcan 8 R005494WE FFM818. M. b. 12.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Leysterspring Vulcan 7. d. Leysterspring Nina 3.
2nd 934 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Ivor R005407WE ASY862. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Barlings Theresa.
 
Class 362     Gilt born on or after 1st January 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 933 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Theresa R005408WE ASY867. F. b.1.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Barlings Theresa.
2nd 932 S & E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Theresa R005409WE ASY868. F. b. 1.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Barlings Theresa.
3rd 937 W Oliver Warks Vinery Empress R005498WE JAV4582. F. b. 12.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor 2. d. Vinery Empress.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 923 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 3 R004971WE PMC26. F. b. 1.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Galgate Ted 2. d. Rival Impish. Last Farrowed 9.01.18.
RESERVE CHAMPION 927 G Bemand Hereford Leystersspring Wakeful 12 R005470WE FFM738. F. b. 28.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Coed Leo 108. d. Leysterspring Wakeful 4.