Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Beltex Results
BELTEX
 (M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mr L Hewitt, Penyffordd, Chester
 
Class 256     Shearling Ram, or older.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 186 HC Jewitt C Durham  
2ND 188 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 181 T & J Belfield Derbys  
4TH 187 HC Jewitt C Durham  
5TH 182 A Hamplett Staffs Booden Cooper. M. s. Dooley Aaron Doo. d. Glenkeen Amber
6TH 185 L & M Holtom Warks Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 257     Ewe, having produced a lamb in the current lambing season.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 194 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 193 HC Jewitt C Durham  
 
Class 258     Shearling Ewe
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 203 HC Jewitt C Durham  
2ND 207 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs  
3RD 204 HC Jewitt C Durham  
4TH 206 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
5TH 202 L & M Holtom Warks Bred by exhibitor.
6TH 199 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 259     Ram Lamb.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 212 HC Jewitt C Durham  
2ND 215 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs  
3RD 214 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 213 HC Jewitt C Durham  
 
Class 260     Ewe Lamb.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 224 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs  
2ND 220 HC Jewitt C Durham  
3RD 221 HC Jewitt C Durham  
4TH 225 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs  
 
Class 261     Group of Three Animals, one male and two females.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 228 HC Jewitt C Durham  
2ND 230 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs  
3RD 227 L & M Holtom Warks  
4TH 229 ED Jones Cambs  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 203 HC Jewitt C Durham  
RESERVE CHAMPION 224 AJ & JC Neachell Staffs