Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Blue Texel
BLUE TEXEL
 (M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mrs N Smith, Morton in Marsh, Glos
 
Class 268     Ram Lamb
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 253 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 249 C Cormack & G McDowell Leics  
3RD 251 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 252 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 269     Ram
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 259 SR Taylor Lancs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 260 J Thornley Derbys Joe’s Bruce. Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 261 J Thornley Derbys Joe’s Ben. Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 258 M Richmond Derbys Bred by R Darlington
 
Class 270     Ewe Lamb
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 264 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 265 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 269 SR Taylor Lancs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 266 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 271     Ewe (having recorded lambs this year)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 270 C Cormack & G McDowell Leics  
2ND 273 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 272 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 274 M Richmond Derbys Bred by J Rodenburg
 
Class 272     Shearling Ewe
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 280 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 278 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 279 A & S Froggatt Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 276 C Cormack & G McDowell Leics  
 
Class 273     Group of Three Animals, one male & two females
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 286 H Heath Derbys  
2ND 285 A & S Froggatt Staffs  
3RD 287 M Richmond Derbys  
4TH 284 C Cormack & G McDowell Leics  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 270 C Cormack & G McDowell Leics  
RESERVE CHAMPION 280 H Heath Derbys Bred by exhibitor.