Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Southdown Results
 (Non M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mr JR Williams, Aberystwyth, Ceridigeon
 
Class 323     Shearling Ram
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 652 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 653 L Rowlands N Wales Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 650 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 651 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
 
Class 324     Aged Ram - to be shorn on or after February 1st
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 656 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 658 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
3RD 659 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 654 RO Cox Leics Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 325     Shearling Ewe or older - to be shorn on or after February 1st
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 670 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 666 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 660 RO Cox Leics Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 662 RO Cox Leics Bred by exhibitor.
5TH 671 L Rowlands N Wales Bred by exhibitor.
6TH 667 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
 
Class 326     Ewe Lamb born in 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 677 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 676 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
3RD 678 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 673 RO Cox Leics Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 327     Ram Lamb born in 2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 683 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 682 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
3RD 680 RO Cox Leics Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 681 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 328     Group of Three Animals to include one male and two females.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 688 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops  
2ND 691 L Rowlands N Wales  
3RD 689 MJ Parker & TJ Green Shrops  
4TH 690 CD Rhead Staffs  
 
SOUTHDOWN CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 656 P, S & R Gamble & Son Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
RESERVE CHAMPION 670 CD Rhead Staffs Bred by exhibitor.