Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Suffolk Results
(M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mrs A Meredith, Hoarwithy, Hereford
 
Class 229     Ram Shearling, or older.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 3 J Pryce Powys  
2ND 11 S Walker Ches Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 9 H Turner Derbys Bred by JA Gibb
4TH 10 S Walker Ches  
5TH 2 J Payne Mont Bred by Pryce
6TH 8 H Turner Derbys Bred by D Taylor
 
Class 230     Ram Lamb, trimmed.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 16 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 12 K O’Donoghue & G Allman Ches Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 231     Ram Lamb, untrimmed.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 18 J Pryce Powys  
2ND 19 J Pryce Powys  
3RD 21 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 20 C Shaw Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 232     Ewe Lamb, trimmed.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 28 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 24 K O’Donoghue & G Allman Ches Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 29 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 25 J Payne Mont Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 233     Ewe Lamb, untrimmed.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 33 J Pryce Powys  
2ND 32 J Pryce Powys  
3RD 35 S Thomas Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 36 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 234     Shearling Ewe.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 40 J Payne Mont Bred by Pryce.
2ND 39 K O’Donoghue & G Allman Ches Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 42 J Pryce Powys  
4TH 47 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
5TH 48 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
6TH 45 K Stanley Staffs Bred by exhibitor. s. Bentley Blackjack.
 
Class 235     Aged Ewe
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 54 J Pryce Powys  
2ND 58 H Turner Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 55 J Pryce Powys  
4TH 52 K O’Donoghue & G Allman Ches Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 236     Group of Three Animals, to include one male and two females.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 65 H Turner Derbys  
2ND 62 J Pryce Powys  
3RD 66 S Walker Ches  
4TH 61 K O’Donoghue & G Allman Ches  
 
SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 40 J Payne Mont Bred by Pryce.
RESERVE CHAMPION 18 J Pryce Powys