Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Texels Results
TEXELS
(M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mr R Cartledge, Buxton, Derbys
 
Class 237     Ram
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 73 P Johnson Staffs  
2ND 74 P Johnson Staffs  
3RD 75 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
 
Class 238     Shearling Ram
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 77 P Johnson Staffs  
2ND 76 CL & RL Holtom Warks Bre by Claybay Texels.
3RD 81 E Kendall W Mids Bendale. s. Alwent Whistle
4TH 83 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
 
Class 239     Ewe, having produced a lamb in the current lambing season
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  84 CL & RL Holtom Warks Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 85 P Johnson Staffs  
  86 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
1ST 87 D & J Lewis Ches  
3RD 88 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
4TH 89 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
 
Class 240     Shearling Ewe.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 90 P Johnson Staffs  
2ND 91 P Johnson Staffs  
3RD 92 P Johnson Staffs  
4TH 93 P Johnson Staffs  
5TH 98 D & J Lewis Ches  
6TH 96 E Kendall W Mids s. Bwlch Y Gwynt You Beauty. d. Knap.
 
Class 241     Ram Lamb.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 104 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
2ND 103 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 105 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
 
Class 242     Ewe Lamb.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 110 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
2ND 109 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
3RD 107 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 108 ED Jones Cambs Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 243     Group of Three Animals, to include l male and 2 females.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 111 P Johnson Staffs  
2ND 113 SWP & JA Talbot Staffs  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 90 P Johnson Staffs  
RESERVE CHAMPION 77 P Johnson Staffs