Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area
Boer Goat 2021 Results
Class 480      Doe Kid, purebred under 1year on first day of Show
1st 881 E Cochrane Beds Robins Folly Bloem UK24603793. F. b. 29.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Fane. d. Robins Folly Zola.
2nd 883 E Cochrane Beds Robins Folly Bridget UK24603796. F. b. 31.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Fane. d. Robinsfolly Demelza.
3rd 882 E Cochrane Beds Robins Folly Butterscotch UK24603799. F. b. 28.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Fane. d. Robins Folly Zena
4th 884 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex JJ Camoys Darnned Uk27409369. F. b. 28.09.21. Bred by exhibitor.s. Tennawerra–UK Lawrence. d. Oxellage Acorn.
 
Class 481      Buck kid, purebred under 1year on first day of Show
1st 897      
2nd 891 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex JJ Camoys Dalmon UK27409373 M. b. 28.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tennawerra UK Lawrence. d. Netta Eleen
3rd 894 H Tabernor Staffs Morriet Maui UK1668820049. M. b. 16.02.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hillside Boer Benji. d. Mildene Odyssey.
4th 893 H Tabernor Staffs Morriet Manny UK1668820052. m. b. 16.02.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hillside Boer Benji. d. Mildene Onyx
 
Class 482      Doeling, purebred over 1 year and under 2 years on first day of Show
1st 899 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex JJ Camoys Cyamic UK27409339. F. b. 17.12.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Davel UK Calden. d. Tennawerra UK Gaskell.
2nd 917      
3rd 895 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks Sifelly Lyra UK147494194. F. b. 4.01.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hornets Finlay. d. Sifelly Misty
4th 901 D Marshall Wilts Robinsfolly Daisy UK24603759. F. b.1.2.20. Bred by Leigh Cochrane. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Robinsfolly Zena.
5th 900 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex JJ Camoys Constellate UK2749353. F. b. 1.02.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tennawerra UK Lawrence. d. JJ Camoys Afleet.
6th 904 H Tabernor Staffs Morriet Devan UK1668820022. F. b. 15.03.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hillside Boer Benji. d. Mildene Olivia
 
Class 483      Buckling, purebred over 1 year and under 2 years on first day of Show
1st 905 S Brocklebank & M Panting E Yorks Sifelly Thunder UK1474494192. M. b. 3.01.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Hornets Finlay. d. Sifelly Esme.
2nd 907 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex JJ Camoys Carnolous UK27409338. M. b. 14.12.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Davel Uk Calder. d. Tennawerra Uk Gaskell
 
Class 485      Purebred Doe over 2 years on first day of Show
1st 910 S Brocklebank & M Panting N Yorks Sifelly Everest UK147494189. F. b. 1.02.19. Bred by exhibitor.s. Hornets Finlay. d. Sifelly Sky.
2nd 909 S Brocklebank & M Panting N Yorks Sifelly Mary UK147494168. F. b. 25.12.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Sifelly Arthur d. Sfelly Ninety-Nine.
3rd 911 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex Tennawerra UK Gaskell UK5456990010. F. b. 16.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Cleanday Bank Jackpot. d. Bengana.
 
Class 486      Purebred Buck over 2 years on first day of Show
none forward
 
Class 487  Best Pair any sex or age from one exhibitor
1st 913 S Brocklebank & M Panting N Yorks  
2nd 918 J Cornwell & J Guimaraes E Sussex  
3rd 914 E Cochrane Beds  
 
 
BOER GOAT CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
CHAMPION DOE 910 S Brocklebank & M Panting N Yorks Sifelly Everest UK147494189. F. b. 1.02.19. Bred by exhibitor.s. Hornets Finlay. d. Sifelly Sky.
 
CHAMPION BUCK 897      
 
OVERALL CHAMPION 910 S Brocklebank & M Panting N Yorks Sifelly Everest UK147494189. F. b. 1.02.19. Bred by exhibitor.s. Hornets Finlay. d. Sifelly Sky.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 897      
 
 
SP 281 The Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society offer rosettes to the Champion & Reserve Champion Doe.
SP 282 The Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society offer rosettes to the Champion & Reserve Champion Buck.
SP 283 The Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society offer a cut-glass award to the Supreme Champion and a £10 to the Reserve Supreme.