Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area
Berkshire
Judge: Mr J Sage, Hinton Blewett, Bristol
 
Class 450  Boar born before 1st January 2021
1ST 834 P Sykes Derbys Spring Namatjira 2 R004505BK. HCX509. M. b. 24.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mutterton Namatjira. d. Dittisham Mermaid
2ND 832 H Heeley Shrops Blackops Nama Abel 9 R005047BK. YBG323. M. b. 4.11.20. Bred by Peter Sykes. s. Blackops Nama Abel 8. d. Blackops Lady 11
3RD 833 C & R Holtom Warks Blackops Namatjira 4 R004908BK YBG/279. M. b. 2.01.20. Bred by P Sykes. s. Spring Namatjira 2. d. Dittisham Lady 80.
 
Class 451  Sow born before 1st July 2020 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
1ST 836 P Sykes Derbys Blackops Lady 11 R004887BK. YBG/266. F. b. 30.07.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Blackops Nama Abel 7. d. Dittisham Lady 80
2ND 837 P Sykes Derbys Fairoaks Mermaid 36 R004880BK. CIM1132. F. b. 22.08.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fairoaks Lassetter 10. d. Dittisham Mermaid 21
3RD 835 P Sykes Derbys Tentrees Lady R004687BK. KMF339. F. b. 17.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tentress Peter Lad 279. d. Barton Hill Lady 2.
 
Class 452  Gilt born on or after 1st July 2020 and before 31st August 2020
No entries
 
Class 453  Gilt born on or after 1st September 2020 and before 31st December 2020
1ST 838 H Heeley Shrops Spring Suzanne R004992BK. HCX1080. F. b. 18.09.20. Bred by CL & R Holtom. s. Tentress Peterlad 340. d. Tentrees Suzanne 383.
 
Class 454  Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2021
Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
1ST 863 C Hudson Notts Maerose Lassetter.
2ND 846 P Sykes Derbys Blackops NNamatjira 6 R005102BK. YBG/339. M. b. 17.03.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Spring Namatjira 2. d. Dittisham Lady 80
3RD 839 G Bretherton Lancs Millbank Excelsa b. 10.02.21
 
Class 454  Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2021
Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
1ST 844 C Hudson Notts Maerose Excelsa R005118BK. HXL941. F. b. 2.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tunstall Freight Train. d. Maerose Excelsa.
2ND 845 C Hudson Notts Maerose Excelsa R005119BK. HXL945. F. b. 2.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tunstall Freight Train. d. Maerose Excelsa.
3RD 843 C Hudson Notts Maerose Excelsa R005117BK. HXL943. F. b. 2.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tunstall Freight Train. d. Maerose Excelsa.
 
CHAMPION 844 C Hudson Notts Maerose Excelsa R005118BK. HXL941. F. b. 2.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tunstall Freight Train. d. Maerose Excelsa.
RESERVE CHAMPION 838 H Heeley Shrops Spring Suzanne R004992BK. HCX1080. F. b. 18.09.20. Bred by CL & R Holtom. s. Tentress Peterlad 340. d. Tentrees Suzanne 383.
SP 268 The Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society offer £10 and a Champion Rosette for the best exhibit and a Reserve Champion Rosette for the runner up.
SP 269 The British Pig Association offer a Champion Rosette for the best Pig in the Berkshire section.