Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area
Middle Whites
Class 430  Boar born before 1st January 2021
1ST 805 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Captain 3 R003480MW PEK308. M. b. 20.07.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Solitaire Captain 2. d. Lewin Dorothy 31.
 
Class 431  Sow born before 1st July 2020 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
1ST 807 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Dorothy 31 R003019MW PEK257. F. b. 14.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Lewin Dorothy 25.
2ND 806 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Dorothy 32 R003333MW PEK286. F. b. 3.07.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Captain 5. d. Lewin Dorothy 26.
3RD 808 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 28 R003197MW PMC901. F. b. 6.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Captain 5. d. Eaves Yootha 19.
 
Class 432  Gilt born on or after 1st July 2020 and before 31st August 2020
1ST 809 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 37 R003498MW PMC1019. F. b. 1.07.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lewin Sovereign 2. d. Eaves Yootha 28.
 
Class 433  Gilt born on or after 1st September 2020 and before 31st December 2020
No entries
 
Class 434  Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2021
1ST 817 G & A Pawson Lancs Warburton Fair Lady R003544MW AZE/11. F. b. 3.01.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tatton Captain. d. Nancenoy Fair Lady 34.
2ND 814 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Dorothy 36 R003496MW PEK314. F. b. 2.01.21. bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival16. d. Lewin Dorothy 32.
3RD 815 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Carnation 8 R003500MW PMC1044. F. b. 2.01.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Revival 5. d. Eaves Carnation 3
Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
 
Class 434A   Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2021
1ST 810 T Bretherton Lancs Junior Mischief. b. 14.02.21
2ND 812 D Hallidy Flints Dyfodol Captain R003526MW VPC/4. M. b. 22.02.21. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tatton Captain. d. Tedfold Dorothy 221.
3RD 813 D Hallidy Flints Tedold Fair Lady 285 R03529MW GLN/285. F. b. 18.01.21. Bred by O Giles. s. Tedold Captain 55. d. Tedfold Fair Lady 208
Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
 
CHAMPION 809 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 37 R003498MW PMC1019. F. b. 1.07.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Lewin Sovereign 2. d. Eaves Yootha 28.
RESERVE CHAMPION 805 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Captain 3 R003480MW PEK308. M. b. 20.07.20. Bred by exhibitor. s. Solitaire Captain 2. d. Lewin Dorothy 31.
SP 254 The Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society offer £10and a Champion Rosette for the best exhibit and a Reserve Champion Rosette for the runner up.
SP 255 The British Pig Association offer a Champion Rosette for the best Pig in the Middle White section. 
SP 256 The Middle White Pig Breeders’ Club offers a rosette to the Champion Middle White Pig.
SP 257 The Major Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Champion Middle White kindly presented by the Royal Agricultural Society of England.