Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Butcher's Lambs Suffolk Texels Charollais-sheep Shropshire Beltex Border Leicester Blue Texel Other Pure Native Breed Other Pure Continental Other Rare or Minorities Primitive Breeds Hebridean Jacob Sheep Ryeland Coloured Ryeland Southdown Kerry Hill Group Interbreed Champ. Sheep Championship Junior Shepherd Wool on Hoof Fleece Competition Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Kerry Hill Results
 (Non M V Accredited Stock Only)
 
Judge: Mr R King, Prestatyn.
 
Class 329     Ram, 2 years and over
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 695 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 696 G Pugh Powys Bred by exhibitor
3RD 698 D & K Whybrow Herts Cardington Vic. Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 697 P & D Simpson Lincs  

 

Class 330     Yearling Ram

  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 704 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 700 H Bright Derbys Bred by Mr & Mrs RF & DJ Price.
3RD 705 G Pugh Powys Bred by exhibitor
4TH 699 H Bratton Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 331     Ram Lamb
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 710 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 708 H Bright Derbys Ladywood Roxy. Bred by exhibitor
3RD 712 D & K Whybrow Herts Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 707 H Bratton Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 332     Ewe to have reared lambs in the current year
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 713 H Bratton Staffs Bred by J Harris.
2ND 714 H Bratton Staffs Bred by VT & SA Hamer.
3RD 716 G Pugh Powys Bred by exhibitor
4TH 717 D & K Whybrow Herts Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 333     Yearling Ewe
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 719 H Bratton Staffs Bred by HJ & P Owens.
2ND 720 H Bright Derbys Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 724 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 725 G Pugh Powys Bred by exhibitor
5TH 728 D & K Whybrow Herts Bred by exhibitor.
6TH 721 M & K Logan Cambs Bred by D & k Whybrow
 
Class 334     Ewe Lamb
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 735 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
2ND 737 D & K Whybrow Herts Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 731 H Bright Derbys Bred by exhibitor
4TH 730 H Bratton Staffs Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 335     Group of Three Animals to include one male and two females.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 742 RF Price Powys  
2ND 738 H Bratton Staffs  
3RD 744 D & K Whybrow Herts  
4TH 739 H Bright Derbys  
 
KERRY HILL CHAMPIONSHIP
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 704 RF Price Powys Bred by exhibitor.
RESERVE CHAMPION 719 H Bratton Staffs Bred by HJ & P Owens.