Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Any Other Dairy Breed & Virtual Classes
 
                    VIRTUAL BLACK & WHITE PEDIGREE AND COMMERCIAL CLASSES  
(Filmed on farm prior to the show)
Kindly Sponsored by GB Bulls
 
 
Judge: Mr S Hassel, Hassel Bros Auctioneers
 
Class V1   Heifer in Milk
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 6 JE & EM Marshall Staffs Overseal Dreamweaver Patsy 349 UK164514202087. F. b. 26.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Sandy-Valley Dreamweaver. d. Overseal Dorey Patsey 315.
2ND 5 JE & EM Marshall Staffs Overseal Fantasmic Patsy 348 UK164514102086. b. 24.02.16. F. Bred by exhibitor. s. De-So Fantasmic. d. Overseal Dorcy Patsy 310
3RD 1 K Woodcock Staffs Atwood Deman Prue UK166505602034. b. 6.09.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Edg Deman. d. Atwood Jackson Prue.
 
Class V2   Cow in Milk (2nd Calver)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 9 NJ Summerfield Staffs Summerfields Skipper Dude UK166520502644. F. b. 19.04.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gibbs I Claynook Dude. d. Summerfields Lyster Skipper.
2ND 10 JE & EM Marshall Staffs Overesal Windbrook Prim 356 UK164514201821. b. 22.07.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gillette Windbrook. d. Overseal Prim 261.
3RD 7 P & V Kenny Staffs Sandyford Logic Elsa UK165309602344. F. b. 5.12.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Townhouse Logic.
 
Class V3   Senior Cow in Milk (3rd Calver)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST   R Brown    
2ND 19 P & V Kenny Staffs Sandyford Splendid Grace. UK165309402314. F. b. 16.10.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dunnerdele Splendid.
3RD 20 NJ Summerfield Staffs Summerfields Aftershock helen Uk166520702576. F. b. 18.12.13. Bred by exhibitor. s. Ms Atlees SHT Aftershock. d. Summerfields LPT helen.
 
Class V4   Senior Cow in Milk (4th Calver and above)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 24 JE & EM Marshall Staffs Overseal Patsy 286 UK164514101442. F. b. 30.09.11. Bred by exhibitor. s. Overseal Goldshot. d. Overseal Patsy 263
2nd 25 K Woodcock Staffs Atwood Atwood Prue UK166505501592. F. b. 12.01.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. Maple Downs Atwood. d. Atwood Shottle Prue.
3rd 23 P & V Kenny Staffs Sandyford Excalibur Janes UK165309501461. F. b. 21.11.09. Bred by exhibitor. s. Smiddiehill Excalibur.
 
Class V5    Cow having produced over 100 Tons of milk (I entry per exhibitor)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST   P & V Kenny Staffs  
2ND 27 G & Y Sadler Staffs Harolday Gemidge Bonnie UK167656200468. b. 11.08.03. s. Gemidge PI. d. Harolday Saber Bonnie.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 9 NJ Summerfield Staffs Summerfields Skipper Dude UK166520502644. F. b. 19.04.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gibbs I Claynook Dude. d. Summerfields Lyster Skipper.
RESERVE CHAMPION   R Brown