Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Ayrshire Holstein Jerseys Dairy Shorthorns Dexters Herefords British Charolais Simmental Limousin British Blue Highland Cattle Longhorns Any other Beef Breed Rare & Minority Breed Commercial Beef Calf Classes Holstein Young Breeders Dairy Cattle Championship Dairy Interbreed Beef Cattle Championships Beef Interbreed Any other Dairy Breed Dairy Shorthorn Calf Classes Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
British Blue
BRITISH BLUE
 
Judge: Mr JG Brindley, Market Drayton, Shropshire               Stewards: Mr G Mycock & Mr G Salt
 
Class 175     Bull, under 18 months of age.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 205 K Allen Derbys Woodseat Max UK163588600260. M. b. 7.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Kubitus de Bray. d. Ridge Dean Esther.
 
Class 176     Bull, over 18 months of age.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 207 M, J & D Madders & S Johnson Staffs Ingestre Legand UK167088300586. M. b. 16.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tenace De La Praule. d. Brown Clee Fleur.
2nd 206 TJ & EA Richardson Derbys Sunnyside Leo UK162986400139. M. b. 4.02.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Fleuron De Maffe. d. Sunnyside Inga.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
MALE CHAMPION 207 M, J & D Madders & S Johnson Staffs Ingestre Legand UK167088300586. M. b. 16.09.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tenace De La Praule. d. Brown Clee Fleur.
RESERVE MALE CHAMPION 205 K Allen Derbys Woodseat Max UK163588600260. M. b. 7.03.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Kubitus de Bray. d. Ridge Dean Esther.
 
Class 177     Female, under 18 months of age
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 208 W Jones Powys Tanat Midknight UK706191600970. F. b. 12.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tewace De La Praule. d. Boomer Jadore.
2nd 213 M & K Roworth Derbys Cedar Maisy UK173916600056. F. b. 26.04.17. Bred by Mr I Rowe. s. Lennie Van Het Caloenhof. d. Ridge Dean Gem
3rd 214 C Carpenter Worcs Graymar Miss Glamourous UK314034600089. F. b. 12.05.17. Bred by Mr M Jones. s. Graymar Jaegerbomb. d. Graymar Glamour Girl.
4th 212 K Allen Derbys Woodseat Maisy UK163588300264. F. b. 6.04.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dafydd d’Ochain. d. Unanimite de cras Avernas.
 
Class 178     Female, over 18 months of age and under 30 months of age.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 218 W Jones Powys Tanat Lola UK706191100944. F. b. 6.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tewace De La Praule. d. Tanat Gabrielle.
2nd 217 M & K Roworth Derbys Boothlaw Lola UK166109600913. F. b. 30.06.16. Bred by K & J Belfield. s. Greystone Cannon. d. Boothlaw Future.
3rd 215 M & K Roworth Derbys Tanat Libby UK706191400891. F. b. 1.01.16. Bred by W Jones. s. Phenomene De Martinpre. d. Tanat Ebony.
 
Class 179     Female, over 30 months of age.
Placing No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 219 TJ & EA Richardson Derbys Sunnyside Heather UK162986100115. F. b. 15.01.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gitan Du Mayeur. d. Sunnyside Emily.
2nd 221 M & K Roworth Derbys Boothlaw Jewel UK166109700781. F. b. 5.04.14. Bred by K & J Belfield. s. Boothlow Pynmo. d. Boothlow Foxylady.
3rd 220 M, J & D Madders & S Johnson Staffs Boomer Issey Miyake UK1670777700155. F. b. 21.06.13. Bred by Pasturefields Livestock. s. Imperial de l'Ecluse. d. Astbury Duchess.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
FEMALE CHAMPION 219 TJ & EA Richardson Derbys Sunnyside Heather UK162986100115. F. b. 15.01.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gitan Du Mayeur. d. Sunnyside Emily.
RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION 218 W Jones Powys Tanat Lola UK706191100944. F. b. 6.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tewace De La Praule. d. Tanat Gabrielle.
 
 
Class 180     A Pair of Any Two Animals, entered in the above Classes.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1st 223 W Jones Powys  
2nd 225 M & K Roworth Derbys  
3rd 224 TJ & EA Richardson Derbys  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
OVERALL CHAMPION 219 TJ & EA Richardson Derbys Sunnyside Heather UK162986100115. F. b. 15.01.12. Bred by exhibitor. s. Gitan Du Mayeur. d. Sunnyside Emily.
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION 218 W Jones Powys Tanat Lola UK706191100944. F. b. 6.08.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Tewace De La Praule. d. Tanat Gabrielle.